No photo available. Represent Olof Ås? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 409,479 this week

Olof Ås (1892–1949)

Olof Ås was born on September 21, 1892. He is known for his work on The Phantom Carriage (1921), Sången om den eldröda blomman (1919) and The Hell Ship (1923). He died on September 4, 1949. See full bio »

Died:

(age 56)
1 video »

IMDb on Location: "The Chi" Red Carpet

IMDb correspondent Drew Dorsey heads to "The Chi" premiere to talk with series creator Lena Waithe and the cast about their first season.

Watch now

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Olof Ås's work have you seen?

Known For

The Phantom Carriage
(1921)
Sången om den eldröda blomman
(1919)
The Hell Ship
The Hell Ship Location Management
(1923)
Girl from Stormy Croft
Girl from Stormy Croft Location Management
(1917)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 1946 Harald Handfaste (uncredited)
 1929 Konstgjorda Svensson
Officer
 1927 Hin och smålänningen
Hjortberg
 1922 Vem dömer
Man at the inn (uncredited)
 1921 The Phantom Carriage
Driver
 1920 Mästerman
Sailor
 1920 Karin Ingmarsdotter
Inspector
 1919 Hans nåds testamente
Farmhand
 1919 Sången om den eldröda blomman
Timber Raft Man (uncredited)
 1919 Ingmarssönerna
Farm-Hand (uncredited)
 1917 Alexander den Store
One city bid (uncredited)
 1917 Thomas Graals bästa film
Stage worker
 1917 Terje Vigen
Lookout (uncredited)
Show Show Location management (10 credits)
Show Show Production manager (6 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Olof Åhs | Olle Ås
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page