No photo available. Represent Inga-Lill Åhström? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,032,009 this week

Inga-Lill Åhström (1908–1991)

Inga-Lill Åhström was born on October 26, 1908 in Falkenberg, Halland, Sweden as Inga-Lill Margareta Åhström. She was an actress, known for Guilt (1965), Slagskämpen (1984) and Sten Stensson kommer tillbaka (1963). She died on November 20, 1991 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden. See full bio »

Sci-Fi and Fantasy TV Series Based on Novels

"American Gods"

Check out our list of recent genre series that have gone from page to screen.

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Inga-Lill Åhström's work have you seen?

Known For

Guilt
Guilt 2nd Woman
(1965)
Slagskämpen
Slagskämpen Old Lady
(1984)
Sten Stensson kommer tillbaka
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
 1984 Slagskämpen
Old Lady
 1983 Spanarna (TV Series)
Emils fru
- Gyllene höst (1983) ... Emils fru
 1980 Mor gifter sig (TV Mini-Series)
Old Woman
 1975 Släpp fångarne loss, det är vår!
Medlem av Småkaksakademin (uncredited)
 1973 Mumindalen (TV Series)
En gäst
- Snöstorm (1973) ... En gäst (voice)
- Knytt och hemuler (1973) ... En gäst (voice)
 1973 Ett resande teatersällskap (TV Mini-Series)
Vilhelm's hostess
- Hög och sann konstnärlig anda (1973) ... Vilhelm's hostess
 1965 Guilt
2nd Woman
 1965 Conny (TV Movie)
 1963 Sten Stensson kommer tillbaka
Sten's mother
 1963 Åsa-Nisse och tjocka släkten
Mrs. Gustafsson (uncredited)
 1962 En nolla för mycket
Customer (uncredited)
 1961 Pärlemor
Woman (as Ingalill Åström)
 1960 Domaren
Nurse (uncredited)
 1958 Kostervalsen
Hilda (uncredited)
 1956 Sceningång
Woman on the telephone (uncredited)
 1956 Moln över Hellesta
Tilda (scenes deleted)
 1954 Skrattbomben
 1952 The Long Search
Concierge (uncredited)
 1951 Frånskild
Miss Holm (uncredited)
 1949 Thirst
Piano Player (uncredited)
 1948 Janne Vängmans bravader
Guest at the party (uncredited)
 1948 Port of Call
Police Woman (uncredited)
 1946 Bröder emellan
Nurse (uncredited)
 1946 Begär
Nurse (uncredited)
 1946 Det glada kalaset (scenes deleted)
 1946 Kristin kommenderar
Patient (uncredited)
 1945 Resan bort
Nurse (uncredited)
 1945 The Girls in Smaland
Waitress (uncredited)
 1945 Den allvarsamma leken
Guest at Doncker's Party (uncredited)
 1944 Fia Jansson från Söder
Waitress (uncredited)
 1943 Herre med portfölj
Aina (uncredited)
 1943 Brödernas kvinna
Woman (uncredited)
 1941 Tänk, om jag gifter mig med prästen
Woman at Meeting (uncredited)
 1939 Efterlyst
Lilian (uncredited)
 1939 Adolf i eld och lågor
Waitress (uncredited)
 1937 Häxnatten
Greta (uncredited)
 1937 The Andersson Family
Tvätteriarbeterska (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Inga-Lill Söderlund | Inga-Lill Åhström-Lundqvist | Ingalill Åström
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page