No photo available. Represent Félix Álvarez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,454,978 this week

Félix Álvarez (II)

Félix Álvarez was born on May 26, 1966 in Santander, Cantabria, Spain. He is an actor and producer, known for El informal (1998), A tu lado (2002) and Fort Boyard (2001). He has been married to Ana Helguera since 2003. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Félix Álvarez? Add or change photos

Best Quotes From the 2016 Oscars Nominees Luncheon

The 2016 Oscar nominees gathered Monday, Feb. 8, in Los Angeles for the official Oscars luncheon. Here's a selection of their most memorable quotes.

See what the nominees had to say

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Félix Álvarez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2013 Psicodriving (TV Series)
 2003/I Made in China (Short)
Mr. Me Pilo, Vampilo
 1998-2002 El informal (TV Series)
Interviewer / El Dioni / Paco Porras / ...
- Episode dated 24 May 2002 (2002) ... Interviewer / El Dioni / Paco Porras / ...
- Episode dated 5 April 2002 (2002) ... Interviewer / El Dioni / Paco Porras / ...
- Episode dated 4 April 2002 (2002) ... Interviewer / El Dioni / Paco Porras / ...
- Episode dated 3 April 2002 (2002) ... Interviewer / El Dioni / Paco Porras / ...
- Episode dated 2 April 2002 (2002) ... Interviewer / El Dioni / Paco Porras / ...
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Felisuco
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Participating in the fourth edition of Spanish TV-program ¡Mira quién baila! (2005). See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Félix Álvarez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page