No photo available. Represent Enrique Álvarez Félix? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 66,645 this week

Enrique Álvarez Félix (1934–1996)

Enrique Álvarez Félix was born in 1934 in Mexico. The only child of Maria Félix and Enrque Álvarez, a traveling salesman See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Tim Burton's fantasy film Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 06 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Enrique Álvarez Félix's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Marisol
Marisol Leonardo Garcés del Valle
(1996)
Simon of the Desert
Simon of the Desert Brother Matías
(1965)
The Outsiders
The Outsiders Jaime de Landa
(1967)
Narda o el verano
(1970)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 1992 La sonrisa del diablo (TV Series)
Salvador Esparza
- Episode #1.2 (1992) ... Salvador Esparza
- Episode #1.1 (1992) ... Salvador Esparza
 1989 Luz y sombra (TV Series)
Lafarga (1989)
 1987 Tal como somos (TV Series)
Miguel / Miguel (1987)
- Episode #1.3 (1987) ... Miguel
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... Miguel (1987)
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... Miguel
 1985 De pura sangre (TV Series)
Leonardo
- Episode #1.3 (1985) ... Leonardo
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... Leonardo
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... Leonardo
 1984 Tú eres mi destino (TV Series)
Eugenio (1984)
- Episode #1.2 (1984) ... Eugenio (1984)
- Episode #1.3 (1984) ... Eugenio (1984)
- Episode #1.1 (1984) ... Eugenio (1984)
 1982 Lo que el cielo no perdona (TV Series)
Marcelo (1982)
 1980 Colorina (TV Series)
Gustavo Adolfo
- Episode #1.3 (1980) ... Gustavo Adolfo
- Episode #1.2 (1980) ... Gustavo Adolfo
- Episode #1.1 (1980) ... Gustavo Adolfo
 1978 La casa del pelícano
Nilo Ramírez
 1978 Pecado de amor (TV Series)
Alberto
- Episode #1.3 (1978) ... Alberto
- Episode #1.2 (1978) ... Alberto
- Episode #1.1 (1978) ... Alberto
 1977 Rina (TV Series)
Carlos Augusto
- Episode #1.3 (1977) ... Carlos Augusto
- Episode #1.2 (1977) ... Carlos Augusto
- Episode #1.1 (1977) ... Carlos Augusto
 1975 Laberinto de pasiones
David
 1975 Lo imperdonable (TV Series)
Eduardo Fonseca Flores
- Episode #1.2 (1975) ... Eduardo Fonseca Flores
- Episode #1.3 (1975) ... Eduardo Fonseca Flores
- Episode #1.1 (1975) ... Eduardo Fonseca Flores
 1974 El manantial del milagro (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1974)
- Episode #1.2 (1974)
- Episode #1.1 (1974)
 1973 El amor tiene cara de mujer
Fernando Ugalde
 1973 Mi rival (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1973)
- Episode #1.2 (1973)
- Episode #1.1 (1973)
 1972 Los perturbados (segment "La Obsesión")
 1972 Victoria
 1972 El edificio de enfrente (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1972)
 1972 Las gemelas (TV Series)
Arturo
- Episode #1.3 (1972) ... Arturo
- Episode #1.2 (1972) ... Arturo
- Episode #1.1 (1972) ... Arturo
 1971 El profesor particular (TV Series)
 1970 Tres noches de locura
Jorge Fuentes (segment "Ana")
 1970 Narda o el verano
Max
 1970 Yo sé que nunca (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1970)
- Episode #1.3 (1970)
- Episode #1.1 (1970)
 1968 Requiem por un canalla
Jorgito
 1967 The Outsiders
Jaime de Landa
 1967 Entre sombras (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1967)
- Episode #1.2 (1967)
- Episode #1.1 (1967)
 1967 Estafa de amor (TV Series)
Daniel
- Episode #1.3 (1967) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.2 (1967) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.1 (1967) ... Daniel
 1966 House of Women
Manuel, adulto
 1965 Simon of the Desert (Short)
Brother Matías
 1965 Las dos Elenas
Víctor
 1965 Alma de mi alma (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1965)
 1965 Valería (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1965)
- Episode #1.2 (1965)
- Episode #1.1 (1965)
 1964 Casa de vecinidad (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1964)
- Episode #1.2 (1964)
- Episode #1.1 (1964)
 1960 La mujer dorada (TV Series)
Alfonso
- Episode #1.2 (1960) ... Alfonso
- Episode #1.3 (1960) ... Alfonso
- Episode #1.1 (1960) ... Alfonso
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Enrique Alvarez-Felix
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ironically he died two days after his character, Leonardo Garces del Valle from "Marisol" (1996) was killed.

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Enrique Álvarez Félix on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page