No photo available. Represent Anastasiya Zuyeva? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 287,521 this week

Anastasiya Zuyeva (1896–1986)

Anastasiya Zuyeva was born on December 17, 1896 in village Spasskoe, Venyov uyezd, Tula Governorate, Russian Empire as Anastasiya Platonovna Zuyeva. She was an actress, known for The Tale of Tsar Saltan (1984), Frosty (1964) and The Winner (1947). She died on March 23, 1986 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anastasiya Zuyeva's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

The Tale of Tsar Saltan
The Tale of Tsar Saltan Svatya baba Babarikha
(1984)
Frosty
Frosty Storyteller
(1964)
The Winner
The Winner Privalova, his wife
(1947)
Zhivyot takoy paren
(1964)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (24 credits)
 1984 The Tale of Tsar Saltan
Svatya baba Babarikha (voice, as A. Zueva)
 1983 Krepysh
 1973 Baba Yaga
 1969 Yegor Bulychyov i drugiye
Zobunova
 1964 Zhivyot takoy paren
Marfa
 1964 Ponedelnik: den tyazhyolyy
Dishwasher (uncredited)
 1964 Frosty
Storyteller
 1960 Voskreseniye
Matryona Kharina (as A. Zuyeva)
 1960 Russkiy suvenir
Yegorkina (as A. Zuyeva)
 1957 Delo N. 306
Witness
 1952 The Inspector-General
Fevonya Poshlyopkina (as A. Zuyeva)
 1951 Sportivnaya chest (as A. Zuyeva)
 1947 The Winner
Privalova, his wife (as A. Zueva)
 1943 Native Fields
Leska Bugornaya (as A. Zueva)
 1940 Pyatyy okean
Natasha's mother (as A. Zueva)
 1940 Tanya
Agrafena, the funny-looking weaver (as A.P. Zuyeva)
 1937 Without Dowry
Voice dubbing: 1970 revision (as A. Zuyeva)
Show Show Actress: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in Nikolai Gogol and Mikhail Bulgakov's play, "Dead Souls," in a Moscow Art Theatre Company production at the Aldwych Theatre in London, England with Vladimir V. Belokourov, Mikhail M. Yanshin, Y.Victor Stanitsin, Grigori G. Konski, Aleksandr V. Zhiltsov, I.M. Rayevsky, Boris A. Smirnov, Aleksandr M. Komissarov, Mark ... See more »

Alternate Names:

A.P. Zouyeva | A. Zueva | A.P. Zuyeva | A. Zuyeva
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Anastasiya Zuyeva on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page