No photo available. Represent Rolf Zuckowski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 159,663 this week

Rolf Zuckowski

Rolf Zuckowski was born on May 12, 1947 in Hamburg, Germany. See full bio »

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rolf Zuckowski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Brüno
Brüno Soundtrack
(2009)
The Eurovision Song Contest
The Eurovision Song Contest Himself - Conductor: Switzerland
(1979)
The Eurovision Song Contest
The Eurovision Song Contest Himself - Conductor: Switzerland
(1981)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Writer | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2013 Alf Poier: Backstage (Video) (writer: "Birds of Paradise")
 2013 Mein Bruder und ich (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Weihnachten in der Karibik (2013) ... (writer: "Es schneit")
 2012 Aufgspuit! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Schmidbauer mit Claudia Koreck (2012) ... (writer: "Ich schaff das schon (Maikes Lied)", "In der Weihnachtsbäckerei")
 2009 Brüno (writer: "Nessaja")
 1991 Neues vom Süderhof (TV Series) (performer: "Wir sind die Kinder vom Süderhof (Die Kinder des Rock'n'Roll) (Titelmusik)")
 1981 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (performer: "Io senza te")
 1979 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (performer: "Trödler und Co")
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Die Beathovens | The Beathovens | Rolf & seine Freunde | The beAthovens
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page