No photo available. Represent Bernadine Zuber? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,085,952 this week

Bernadine Zuber (1886–1968)

Bernadine Zuber was born on November 18, 1886 in Illinois, USA. She was an actress, known for The Slacker's Heart (1917), At the Stroke of Twelve (1911) and Her Country First (1918). She died on September 5, 1968 in Glendale, California, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bernadine Zuber.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1919 Jane Goes A' Wooing
Nita Arliss
 1918 Her Country First
Isabelle Grant (as Brydine Zuber)
 1917 The Slacker's Heart
Phyllis Montgomery (as Byrdine Zuber)
 1914 The Magic Cloak (Short) (as Byrdine Zuber)
 1911 At the Stroke of Twelve (Short)
Marcella

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bernardine Zuber | Brydine Zuber | Byrdine Zuber
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Bernadine Zuber on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page