No photo available. Represent Tomás Zori? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 415,223 this week

Tomás Zori (1925–2002)

Tomás Zori was born in 1925 in Madrid, Spain. He was an actor, known for Los claveles (1960), Tal para cual (1965) and Los maridos no cenan en casa (1957). He died on September 2, 2002 in Madrid. See full bio »

Born:

in Madrid, Spain

Died:

(age 77) in Madrid, Spain

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tomás Zori's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Los claveles
Los claveles Evaristo
(1960)
Tal para cual
(1965)
Los maridos no cenan en casa
Los maridos no cenan en casa Carlos Peñafiel
(1957)
Fuera de juego
Fuera de juego Don José
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (52 credits)
 2000 Maestros
 1998 La vida en el aire (TV Series)
Anciano Taxi
- Episode #1.5 (1998) ... Anciano Taxi
 1997 Kety no para (TV Series)
Paco
- Cumpleaños feliz (1997) ... Paco
- Domingo borrascoso (1997) ... Paco
- Doña Inés del alma mía (1997) ... Paco
- Regreso a Burgos (1997) ... Paco
 1995 El palomo cojo
Bisabuela
 1995 ¡Ay, Señor, Señor! (TV Series)
Manuel
- ¡Vejez, divino tesoro! (1995) ... Manuel
 1994 Farmacia de guardia (TV Series)
Primer Melchor
- Al rey Melchor le duelen las muelas (1994) ... Primer Melchor
 1991 Fuera de juego
Don José (as Tomas Zori)
 1988 Ya no va más
Don Ramón
 1988 Suéltate el pelo
Abogado de Sonia
 1987 El pecador impecable
Pedro
 1987 Sufre mamón
Profesor de solfeo
 1985 La comedia musical española (TV Series)
Simeón / Genovevo / Florido / ...
- El sobre verde (1985) ... Simeón (as Zori)
- Las de Villadiego (1985) ... Genovevo (as Zori)
- Luna de miel en El Cairo (1985) ... Florido
- Las leandras (1985) ... Porras
 1985 El recomendado
Jefe Agencia detectives
 1985 Shh... (Short)
Descapuchados
 1985 La vaquilla
Matías
 1983 Agítese antes de usarla
Sepulturero
 1983 El currante
Obrero #1
 1983 Las pícaras (TV Mini-Series)
 1983 J.R. contraataca
Juez
 1981 El lobo negro
 1980 Teatro breve (TV Series)
- La real gana (1980)
 1977 Cuentos de las sábanas blancas
Maese Genaro - el zapatero
 1977 Chely (as Tomas Zori)
 1977 Ésta que lo es...
Daniel
 1976 El chiste (as Zorí)
 1976 Vuelve, querida Nati
Mono
 1976 Madrid, Costa Fleming
Señor bajito
 1975 El adúltero
Arroitia #2 (as Tomás Zorí)
 1975 No quiero perder la honra
Don Juan
 1974 Noche de teatro (TV Series)
- Ninette y un señor de Murcia (1974) ... (as Tomas Zori)
 1974 Dormir y ligar: todo es empezar
Amigo de Saturnino (as Tomas Zori)
 1970-1973 Estudio 1 (TV Series)
Lorenzo / Armando
- Vamos a contar mentiras (1972) ... Lorenzo
 1973 Una monja y un Don Juan
Rodolfo
 1970 El teatro (TV Series)
Calamocha
- El sí de las niñas (1970) ... Calamocha
 1969 Cuatro noches de boda
Antonio (as Tomas Zori)
 1969 Pecados conyugales
Gregorio
 1969 El taxi de los conflictos
El ayudante del director
 1968 Un día es un día
Ramón (as Zori)
 1967 Historia de la frivolidad (TV Movie)
Pintor
 1965 Tal para cual (TV Series)
Juan
- Un Flechazo (1965) ... Juan
- Cena Para Cuatro (1965)
- Tarde De Domingo (1965)
- Genio y Figura (1965) ... Juan
 1960 Los claveles
Evaristo (as Zori)
 1957 Los maridos no cenan en casa
Carlos Peñafiel (as Zori)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zorí Santos y Codeso | Zori y Santos | Zorí y Santos | Tomas Zori | Zori | Tomás Zorí | Zorí

Contribute to This Page