No photo available. Represent Frederick Zollo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 42,839 this week

Frederick Zollo

Frederick Zollo was born on February 24, 1953 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is known for his work on Mississippi Burning (1988), Quiz Show (1994) and Resurrecting the Champ (2007). He is married to Barbara Broccoli. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Frederick Zollo? Add or change photos

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Frederick Zollo.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (18 credits)
 2014 Sweet Lorraine (executive producer) (post-production)
 2014 Le refuge (Short) (executive producer) (completed)
 2012 Greetings from Tim Buckley (producer)
 2007 Resurrecting the Champ (executive producer)
 2006 Little Fugitive (producer)
 1999 Lansky (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1998 Hurlyburly (executive producer)
 1997 In the Gloaming (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1997 The American Experience (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Big Dream, Small Screen (1997) ... (executive producer)
 1996 Ghosts of Mississippi (producer)
 1995 Sex & the Other Man (executive producer)
 1994 Quiz Show (executive producer)
 1994 The Paper (producer)
 1993 The Music of Chance (producer)
 1993 Naked in New York (producer)
 1991 Sex, Drugs, Rock & Roll (Documentary) (producer)
 1988 Mississippi Burning (producer)
 1988 Miles from Home (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fred Zollo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son-in-law of Albert R. Broccoli and Dana Broccoli. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Frederick Zollo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page