STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,200 this week

Joseph Zolfo


Joseph Zolfo was born on July 16, 1967 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. He is a producer and production manager, known for Safe (2012), NCIS: New Orleans (2014) and Wedding Daze (2006). See full bio »

Jeff Bridges Opens Up About 'Hell or High Water'

We chat with Oscar winner and seven-time nominee Jeff Bridges about his previous nods and his work on Hell or High Water. Plus, we get the actor to talk a little Big Lebowski.

Watch our interview with Jeff Bridges

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Zolfo's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Safe
Safe Producer
(2012)
NCIS: New Orleans
(2014-2017)
Wedding Daze
Wedding Daze Producer
(2006)
Dead Man Down
Dead Man Down Producer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (18 credits)
  NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series) (producer - 60 episodes, 2014 - 2017) (co-executive producer - 3 episodes, 2017)
- End of the Line (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Pandora's Box, Part II (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Return of the King (2017) ... (producer)
- Hell on the High Water (2017) ... (producer)
- Let It Ride (2017) ... (producer)
 2015 Puerto Ricans in Paris (producer)
 2014 Identity (TV Movie) (producer)
 2014 Star-Crossed (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- Passion Lends Them Power (2014) ... (producer)
- This Trick May Chance to Scathe You (2014) ... (producer)
- Give Me a Torch (2014) ... (producer)
- What Storm Is This That Blows So (2014) ... (producer)
 2013 Dead Man Down (co-executive producer)
 2012/I Safe (co-producer)
 2011 How to Make It in America (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- What's in a Name? (2011) ... (producer)
- The Friction (2011) ... (producer)
- I'm Sorry, Who's Yosi? (2011) ... (producer)
- Mofongo (2011) ... (producer)
- It's Not Even Like That (2011) ... (producer)
 2010/I 13 (line producer: additional photography)
 2009 Halloween II (line producer: additional photography, Connecticut - as Joseph N. Zolfo)
 2009 Rain Fall (producer: New York)
 2008 Death in Love (producer)
 2007/II Noise (associate producer)
 2007 The Girl in the Park (co-producer)
 2006 Wedding Daze (line producer)
 2006 Things That Hang from Trees (producer)
 2004 Marie and Bruce (line producer)
 1999 Dead on Page Six (Short) (producer)
Show Show Production manager (16 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
Show Show Location management (28 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joe Zolfo | Joseph N. Zolfo | Joseph Nicholas Zolfo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page