STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,206 this week

Philip Zlotorynski


Philip Zlotorynski was born on February 25, 1975 in Los Angeles County, California, USA as Philip Scott Zlotorynski. He is known for his work on My Big Fat Independent Movie (2005), Walkentalk (2003) and Sway (2001). See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9100 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philip Zlotorynski's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Walkentalk
Walkentalk Director
(2003)
Sway
Sway Director
(2001)
Served
Served Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
 2013/I Brother's Keeper (post production supervisor)
 2002 Meet Prince Charming (assistant editor)
 2001 Black Scorpion (TV Series) (editor - 17 episodes)
- Zodiak Attack - Part 2 (2001) ... (editor: main title)
- Zodiak Attack - Part 1 (2001) ... (editor: main title)
- Face the Music (2001) ... (editor: main title)
- Photo Finish (2001) ... (editor: main title)
- Power Play (2001) ... (editor: main title)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Phil Zlotorynski
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from CSU Northridge with a degree in film and television production (Class of 1997).

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page