STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 869,696 this week

Zhi-Hua Zhang


Zhi-Hua Zhang was born on October 9, 1958 in Shanghai, China. She is an actress, known for Yi ma de hou xian dai sheng huo (2006), Er nu qing chang (1996) and 8.0 (2014). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our July Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zhi-Hua Zhang's work have you seen?

Known For

Er nu qing chang
Er nu qing chang Tong Jianmei
(1996)
8.0
8.0 Mrs. An
(2014)
Mr. Zhao
Mr. Zhao Actress
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2017 Ji cheng ren (TV Series)
Aunt Wang
- Episode #1.23 (2017) ... Aunt Wang
- Episode #1.22 (2017) ... Aunt Wang
- Episode #1.20 (2017) ... Aunt Wang
- Episode #1.19 (2017) ... Aunt Wang
- Episode #1.18 (2017) ... Aunt Wang
 2015 Last Visa (TV Series)
Yao's servant
- Episode #1.2 ... Yao's servant
 2014 8.0
Mrs. An
 2009 Qing cheng zhi lian (TV Series)
Mrs. Xu
 1998 Mr. Zhao
 1996 Er nu qing chang (TV Series)
Tong Jianmei
 1990 Wei cheng (TV Series)
Fang's young brother's wife
- Episode #1.10 (1990) ... Fang's young brother's wife
- Episode #1.9 (1990) ... Fang's young brother's wife
- Episode #1.2 (1990) ... Fang's young brother's wife
 1983 Qing Shui dian
Xiulan
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zhang Zhihua
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page