No photo available. Represent Hans H. Zerlett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,743,110 this week

Hans H. Zerlett (1892–1949)

Hans H. Zerlett was born on August 17, 1892 in Wiesbaden, Hesse, Germany. He was a writer and director, known for Truxa (1937), The Stars Shine (1938) and The Little Residence (1942). He died on July 6, 1949 in Buchenwald concentration camp, Thuringia, Germany. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Star John Bradley on Killing White Walkers and 'Traders'

"Game of Thrones" star John Bradley comes on board the IMDb Yacht to chat with Kevin Smith about his new film Traders and killing White Walkers.

Coming Soon: IMDb Live at Comic-Con With Kevin Smith

Join host Kevin Smith for a wrap-up of Comic-Con 2016 with celebrity guests from Jason Bourne, "The Flash," "Orphan Black," and more. Head over to Twitch Saturday, July 23, at 6 p.m. ET/3 p.m. PT for the show.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 6 people
created 25 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans H. Zerlett's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (73 credits)
 1984 Das Liebesverbot (TV Movie) (libretto)
 1948 Im Tempel der Venus (writer)
 1943 Reise in die Vergangenheit (screenplay)
 1940 My Daughter Doesn't Do That (screenplay)
 1939 Die goldene Maske (writer)
 1939 Robert and Bertram (writer)
 1938 Zwei Frauen (writer)
 1938 The Stars Shine (writer)
 1938 The Hidden Menace (uncredited)
 1938 Revolutionshochzeit (writer)
 1937 Cat Walk (writer)
 1937 Truxa
 1936 Dinner Is Served (manuscript)
 1936 Moral (book)
 1934 Dream Castle (story)
 1934 The Csardas Princess (screenplay)
 1934 Die vertauschte Braut (dialogue)
 1933 Baby
 1932 Baby
 1932/II Kiki
 1932/I Kiki
 1932 Two Happy Hearts (screenplay)
 1932 Monsieur, Madame et Bibi (screenplay)
 1932 A Bit of Love (screenplay)
 1931 Das Konzert (manuscript)
 1931 Mamsell Nitouche (manuscript)
 1930 Zwei Menschen (book)
 1930 The Jumping Jack (manuscript)
 1930 Die große Sehnsucht (as Hans Heinz Zerlett)
 1930 Fair People (as Hans Heinz Zerlett)
 1929 Der Mann, der nicht liebt (writer)
 1929 Inherited Passions (writer)
 1929 Daughter of the Regiment (writer)
 1928 Suzy Saxophone (play)
 1928 Der erste Kuß (writer)
Show Show Director (27 credits)
Show Show Music department (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hanns H. Zerlett | Hans Heinz Zerlett
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Hans H. Zerlett on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page