STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,059 this week

Colleen Zenk


Colleen Zenk was born on January 20, 1953 in Barrington, Illinois, USA. She is an actress, known for As the World Turns (1956), Annie (1982) and The Comedian (2016). She was previously married to Mark Pinter and Michael Crouch. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Colleen Zenk? Add contact information

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Colleen Zenk on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 29 May 2011
 
a list of 743 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 77 people
created 16 Aug 2013
 
a list of 227 people
created 06 Feb 2014
 
a list of 377 people
created 11 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Colleen Zenk's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

As the World Turns
As the World Turns Barbara Ryan / Barbara Stenbeck / Barbara Ann Ryan Stenbeck St Clair Dixon Munson Coleman / Barbara Montgomery / Stepmother / Wicked Witch
(1978-2010)
Annie
Annie Celette
(1982)
The Comedian
The Comedian Colleen Zenk
(2016)
Thurston
Thurston Agnes Snead
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2017 After Forever (TV Series) (post-production)
Dr. Robbins
- Back on the Bike ... Dr. Robbins
 2017 I'm Back!
Judge Witaker
 2016 Tainted Dreams (TV Series)
Sofia DiGiacomo
- The Party's Over (2016) ... Sofia DiGiacomo
- Misteps Lead Everyone Astray (2016) ... Sofia DiGiacomo
- The Heart Wants What the Heart Wants (2016) ... Sofia DiGiacomo
 2016 The Comedian
Colleen Zenk
 2015 Line to the Wall (Short)
Elizabeth Stone
 2015 About Scout
Female Dinner Guest
 2014-2015 Milgram and the Fastwalkers (TV Series)
Whit Wilkerson
- It's in the Blood (2015) ... Whit Wilkerson
- Trust Me (2014) ... Whit Wilkerson
 2014 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Joan
- Loose Lips (2014) ... Joan
 2013 Libby (Short)
Libby
 2012-2013 Thurston (TV Series)
Agnes Snead
- Wrath of Love (2013) ... Agnes Snead
- Trust a Few (2013) ... Agnes Snead
- Hell Is Empty (2012) ... Agnes Snead
 2013 Don't Know Jack (TV Movie)
Sophia
 1978-2010 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Barbara Ryan / Barbara Stenbeck / Barbara Montgomery / ...
- Episode #1.13858 (2010) ... Barbara Ryan (uncredited)
 1993 Woman on the Ledge (TV Movie)
Steffi (as Colleen Zenk Pinter)
 1982 Annie
Celette
 1980 Christmas Evil
Binky
 1978 Ryan's Hope (TV Series)
Nurse
- Episode #1.666 (1978) ... Nurse (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 6 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Colleen Zenk Crouch | Collen Zenk Crouch | Colleen Zenk Pinter

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Oral cancer survivor. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page