No photo available. Represent Tom Zenk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 72,055 this week

Tom Zenk

Tom Zenk was born on November 30, 1958 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA as Thomas Edward Zenk. He is an actor, known for WCW/NWA Capital Combat (1990), WrestleMania III (1987) and Starrcade (1990). He has been married to Dalia Lindsay since September 1, 2006. They have four children. He was previously married to Mary Ekstein. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Who Wore It Best at Comic-Con?

Check out some of our favorite Comic-Con cosplayers, who in some cases looked every bit as good as their inspirations.

Compare cosplayers with their inspirations

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 23 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Zenk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WCW/NWA Capital Combat
(1990)
WrestleMania III
(1987)
Starrcade
Starrcade Himself
(1990)
WCW Halloween Havoc
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1994 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Tom Zenk
- Episode dated 26 March 1994 (1994) ... Tom Zenk
 1987 Best of the WWF Volume 11 (Video)
Tom Zenk
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

'The Z-Man' Tom Zenk | Tom Zinc

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In wrestling, the promoter is the pimp and I'm the whore.

Trivia:

Formed a tag team in the WWF with Rick Martel, known as the Can-Am Connection. See more »

Nickname:

Z Man

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page