No photo available. Represent Heidi Zeigler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,368 this week

Heidi Zeigler

Heidi Zeigler is best known for her roles on the 1980's television series Rags to Riches Rags to Riches (1987) and Just the Ten of Us Just the Ten of Us (1988). Zeigler began acting at the tender age of three. After doing her fair share of national commercials by age four, she began landing a stream of consecutive roles and was a highly pursued ... See full bio »

Born:

2017 Oscars: Party Photos

Get a closer look at how the stars unwound after the Oscars. Check our Oscars Guide for the full list of winners, videos, and more.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 718 people
created 09 Apr 2013
 
a list of 4543 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heidi Zeigler's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Just the Ten of Us
Just the Ten of Us Sherry Lubbock
(1988-1990)
Rags to Riches
Rags to Riches Mickey Foley
(1987-1988)
Drexell's Class
Drexell's Class Nicole Finnigan
(1991-1992)
There Goes the Neighborhood
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 1992 There Goes the Neighborhood
Swan Babitt
 1991-1992 Drexell's Class (TV Series)
Nicole Finnigan
- Til Death Do You Part (1992) ... Nicole Finnigan
- My Own Private Iowa (1992) ... Nicole Finnigan
- Silent Night, Holy Smokes (1991) ... Nicole Finnigan
- Bully for Otis (1991) ... Nicole Finnigan
- The Best Thanksgiving Ever (1991) ... Nicole Finnigan
 1990 Broken Badges (TV Series)
- Westside Stories (1990)
 1987-1988 Rags to Riches (TV Series)
Mickey Foley
- Sweet Sixteen (1988) ... Mickey Foley
- Guess Who's Coming to Slumber? (1988) ... Mickey Foley
- A Very Foley Christmas (1987) ... Mickey Foley
- Russian Holiday (1987) ... Mickey Foley
- Beauty and the Babe (1987) ... Mickey Foley
 1987 Alf Loves a Mystery (TV Movie)
Jo Hardy
 1986 Amazing Stories (TV Series)
Deena
- Boo! (1986) ... Deena
 1985 California Girls (TV Movie)
Betty
 1984 Mr. Mom (TV Movie)
Megan Butler
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1987 Rags to Riches (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Foley vs. Foley (1987) ... (performer: "Rags to Riches Theme Song", "That'll Be the Day")
- High Society (1987) ... (performer: "Rags to Riches Theme Song", "It's All Right", "Get Ready")
- Pilot (1987) ... (performer: "Chain Gang", "Yakety Yak", "Chantilly Lace", "Dream Lover", "Please Mr. Postman", "Jailhouse Rock")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1988 I'm Telling! (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant
- Episode #1.17 (1988) ... Herself - Contestant
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2010 Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy (Video documentary)
Herself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Heidi Zeigler Twitchell
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Heidi Zeigler turned down her offer to take on the role of "Newt" in James Cameron's 1986 box office hit "Aliens" so as to accept her offer to play "Mickey" on "Rags to Riches." Aliens' casting director reported having great difficulty casting Newt; Carrie Henn ultimately landed role, starring alongside Sigourney Weaver and Bill Paxton. Henn received a Saturn Award for best performance by a young... See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page