STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,386 this week

Nina Zavarin


Nina Zavarin was born on July 8, 1968 in San Francisco, California, USA. She is known for her work on Requiem for a Dream (2000), Truth Be Told (2002) and Molotov Samba (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nina Zavarin? Add contact information

Kevin Smith's Top 3 Sundance Movies in 90 Seconds

Kevin Smith lets "The IMDb Show" in on his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 600 people
created 26 May 2012
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 9976 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 110 people
created 08 Jul 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nina Zavarin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Requiem for a Dream
Requiem for a Dream Big Tim Party Girl
(2000)
Truth Be Told
(2002)
Molotov Samba
(2005)
Los bastardos
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2017 Auditions (Short) (post-production)
She
 2013 Nord Express (Short)
Anna
 2012 Thief in Law (Short)
Katya
 2010 Baggage (TV Series)
- Episode #2.70 (2010)
 2008 Mymuddledme (Short)
Frannie
 2008 Los bastardos
Karen
 2006 Ein Blue Ribbon (Short)
 2005 The Enfolding (Short)
Cynthia Vachon
 2005 Molotov Samba
Julia
 2004 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Lusa Gregorian
- Semi-Detached (2004) ... Lusa Gregorian
 2003 Marcilla (Short)
Vampire
 2002 Truth Be Told
Nina
 2000 Requiem for a Dream
Big Tim Party Girl
 1998 Last Minute Doubts (Short)
Sveta
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2007 Her Best Move (stand-in)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 SexTV (TV Series documentary)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Nina (Lead) in TRUTH BE TOLD directed by Daniel O'Meara See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ninotchka

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Kevin Smith's Top 3 Sundance Movies in 90 Seconds

Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time. Plus, La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart."

Watch now