No photo available. Represent Al Zarilla? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 190,532 this week

Al Zarilla (1919–1996)

Al Zarilla was born on May 1, 1919 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Allen Lee Zarilla. He was an actor, known for The Winning Team (1952). He died on August 28, 1996 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 77) in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

'Black Panther' Star Winston Duke on Wakanda's Warriors

Winston Duke reveals the tradition behind his devastating fighting style in Black Panther and reflects on Ryan Coogler's unique directing style.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 207 people
created 01 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Al Zarilla's work have you seen?

Known For

The Winning Team
The Winning Team Al Zarilla
1952

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1952 The Winning Team
Al Zarilla
 1949 The Stratton Story
Yankee Ball Player (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of 1944 American League Champion St. Louis Browns team. See more »

Nickname:

Gorilla See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page