No photo available. Represent Sergo Zakariadze? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,087 this week

Sergo Zakariadze (1909–1971)

Sergo Zakariadze was born on July 1, 1909 in Baku, Russia. He was an actor, known for Jariskatsis mama (1964), Ne goryuy! (1969) and Waterloo (1970). He died on April 13, 1971 in Tbilisi, Georgia, USSR. See full bio »

Died:

(age 61) in Tbilisi, Georgia, USSR

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sergo Zakariadze.
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 1970/I Waterloo
Blucher (as Serghej Zakhariadze)
 1969 Ne goryuy!
Doctor Levan Tsintsadze
 1967 Male gazapkhuli mova
Minago
 1966 Shekhvedra tsarsultan
Almaskhani
 1964 Jariskatsis mama
Giorgi Makharashvili
 1963 Paliastomi
Ivane
 1962 Zgvis biliki
Old sailor
 1958 Tetri gameebi (TV Movie)
Jeirani
 1954 Skanderbeg
 1948 Keto and Kote
 1944 1812
Prince Bagration (as S. Zakariadze)
 1943 Giorgi Saakadze (2 seria)
Shadiman Chavchavadze
 1942 Giorgi Saakadze
Shadiman Baratashvili
 1941 Megobroba
Vardeni
 1940 Samshoblo
Sardioni
 1936 Dariko
Simona
 1934 Ukanaskneli djvarosnebi
Torgvai
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sergo Sakariadse | S. Zakariadze | Serghej Zakhariadze | Sergei Zakharyadze
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sergo

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Sergo Zakariadze on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page