No photo available. Represent Mark Zakharov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 330,909 this week

Mark Zakharov

Mark Anatolyevich Zakharov was born on October 13, 1933, in Moscow, Russia. His father was a Red Army soldier during the Russian Civil War of 1918-1920, and his mother was an actress. Young Anatoli Zakharov was raised in Moscow. He was inspired by his mother in his persistent efforts to become an actor. He was admitted after several attempts, and ... See full bio »

Behind the Curtain: Cinematography the "Bosch" Way

Presented by Intel: The show's cinematographer shares how tech plays an integral role in bringing his vision to life on "Bosch."

Go Behind the Curtain

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 611 people
created 12 Apr 2013
 
a list of 72 people
created 25 Jan 2014
 
a list of 20 people
created 08 May 2014
 
a list of 17 people
created 20 Jan 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 02 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Zakharov's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

12 stulyev
12 stulyev Director
(1977)
Ubit drakona
Ubit drakona Director
(1989)
Obyknovennoe chudo
(1979)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 1989 Ubit drakona
 1984 Formula lyubvi (TV Movie)
 1983 Yunona i Avos (TV Movie)
 1982 Dom, kotoryy postroil Svift (TV Movie)
 1979 Obyknovennoe chudo (TV Movie)
 1979 Tot samyy Myunkhgauzen (TV Movie)
 1977 12 stulyev (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Chapter IV (1977)
- Chapter III (1977)
- Chapter II (1977)
- Chapter I (1977)
 1974 Pir vo vremya chumy (TV Movie)
 1974 Prosnis i poy (TV Movie)
 1969 Shveyk vo vtoroy mirovoy voyne (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Zakharov
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Aleksandra Zakharova See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Mark Zakharov on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page