STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 74,291 this week

Peter Alexander Zachos


Peter Alexander Zachos was born on September 18, 1974 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Detachment (2011), The Lego Movie (2014) and Cockpit: The Rule of Engagement (2010). See full bio »
1 video »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Dominic Cooper

British actor Dominic Cooper is the star of AMC's newest and much talked-about show, "Preacher." What are some other roles he's played throughout his career?

Watch the video

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Alexander Zachos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Detachment
Detachment Sound Department
(2011)
Cockpit: The Rule of Engagement
(2010)
Fuel
Fuel Sound Department
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (8 credits)
  Requiem for a Running Back (Documentary) (supervising sound editor) (post-production)
 2011 Detachment (sound re-recording mixer)
 2010 Cockpit: The Rule of Engagement (Short) (additional sound design)
 2008/I Fuel (Documentary) (sound re-recording mixer)
 2007 The Birthday Barge (Short) (sound editor) / (sound mixer)
 2007 I Have Never Forgotten You: The Life & Legacy of Simon Wiesenthal (Documentary) (assistant sound editor)
 2006 The Importance of Being Askew (Short) (sound)
 2006 Mind Over Matter (Documentary short) (sound editor)
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Paz

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Peter Alexander Zachos on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page