No photo available. Represent Robyn Younie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 631,069 this week

Robyn Younie (I)

Robyn Younie was born on May 7, 1971 in Timaru, New Zealand. She is known for her work on America's Best Waterparks 2007 (2007), Nightwatch (2015) and Big Medicine (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: July

Winter is finally here and that means "Game of Thrones" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robyn Younie's work have you seen?

Known For

Nightwatch
Nightwatch Producer
(2015)
Big Medicine
Big Medicine Producer
(2007-2008)
Cajun Justice
Cajun Justice Producer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (21 credits)
 2015 Nightwatch (TV Series) (executive producer - 2015)
 2014 Private Lives of Nashville Wives (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Bright Lights, Big City (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Boston's Finest (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Boston's Finest (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Protecting Your Own (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Family Matters (2013) ... (executive producer)
- End of Days (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Calming the Storm (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Redrum (TV Series documentary) (co-executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Triangle of Death (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Deadly Beat (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Fatal Fortune (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Scout's Honor (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- An Almost Perfect Plan (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
 2012 The Men Who Built America (TV Mini-Series documentary) (consulting producer - 4 episodes)
- When One Ends, Another Begins (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Changing the Game (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Bloody Battles (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- A New War Begins (2012) ... (consulting producer)
 2012 Cajun Justice (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 2011 Bear Swamp Recovery (TV Series) (supervising producer - 6 episodes)
- Farmville (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- Tiny's Big Score (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- Rigatoni Repo (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- Bedlam on a Bus (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- Mutiny on the Jersey Shore (2011) ... (supervising producer)
 2011 Heavily Ever After (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 2011 Chelsea Settles (TV Series) (supervising producer - 3 episodes)
- Welcome to La La Land (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- I've Always Had This Dream (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- A Fork in the Road (2011) ... (supervising producer)
 2010 Ton of Love (TV Movie) (co-executive producer)
 2009 Psychic Search (TV Movie) (co-executive producer)
 2009 Rehab: Party at the Hard Rock Hotel (TV Series) (supervising producer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #2.10 (2009) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #2.9 (2009) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #2.8 (2009) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #2.7 (2009) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #2.6 (2009) ... (supervising producer)
 2009 House of Jazmin (TV Series documentary) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Boys Need Clothes Too! (2009) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... (producer)
  Big Medicine (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 14 episodes, 2007 - 2008) (supervising producer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Why Am I Gaining Weight? (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Most Extreme Skin Removal (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Obesity and Marriage (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Losing Large (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Large and in Charge (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
 2007 Do You Trust Me? (TV Series) (producer - 2007)
 2007 America's Best Waterparks 2007 (TV Special documentary) (co-producer) / (supervising producer)
 2006 Cash & Treasures (TV Series) (producer - multiple episodes)
  I, Detective (TV Series documentary) (show producer - 16 episodes, 2002 - 2006) (co-executive producer - 11 episodes, 2002 - 2005) (series producer - 8 episodes, 2003 - 2005)
- The Cradle Will Rock (2006) ... (show producer)
- Chance Encounter (2005) ... (series producer)
- Driven (2005) ... (series producer)
- Wrong Turn (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
- Family Ties (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
 2005 K9 Karma (TV Series) (supervising producer)
 2004-2005 Biker Build-Off (TV Series documentary) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Roland Sands vs. Arlen Ness (2005) ... (producer)
- Chica vs. Mike Pugliese (2004) ... (producer)
 2002 World's Best Series (TV Series) (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robyn Ann Younie
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Granddaughter of Jack Martin Smith.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page