No photo available. Represent Neil Young? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 51,075 this week

Neil Young (II)

Neil Young was born on October 26, 1960. He is a writer and actor, known for The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010), Life Support (2001) and The Island of Dr. Moreau (1996). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
1 video »

Katheryn Winnick Shows Off Her Superpowers

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, "Vikings" star Katheryn Winnick reveals to Kevin Smith her secret superpower. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neil Young's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
  Life Support (TV Series) (15 episodes, 2001 - 2003) (writer - 1 episode, 2001)
- Episode #3.5 (2003)
- Episode #2.9 (2002)
- Episode #2.8 (2002)
- Episode #2.6 (2002)
- Episode #2.5 (2002)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2014 The Gods of Wheat Street (TV Series)
Postman (2013)
- The Games People Play (2014) ... Postman (2013)
 2008 The Strip (TV Series)
Wayne
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Wayne
 2008 East of Everything (TV Series)
Tow Truck Driver
- Gross National Happiness (2008) ... Tow Truck Driver
 2002 All Saints (TV Series)
Rudy
- Into the Light (2002) ... Rudy
 2002 White Collar Blue (TV Series)
Emu Johnson
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... Emu Johnson
 1999 Murder Call (TV Series)
Milos
- Death Down Market (1999) ... Milos
 1998 Wildside (TV Series)
Louie Vasallo
- Episode #1.23 (1998) ... Louie Vasallo
- Episode #1.15 (1998) ... Louie Vasallo
 1997 Bullpitt! (TV Series)
Removal Man's Mate
- Welcome to Whispering Pines (1997) ... Removal Man's Mate
 1993 Police Rescue (TV Series)
Maintenance Worker
- The Last to Know (1993) ... Maintenance Worker
 1993 Home and Away (TV Series)
Caravan Park Guest
- Episode #1.1211 (1993) ... Caravan Park Guest
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2010 Cane Toads: The Conquest (Documentary)
Police Officer Bartlett

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Neil G. Young

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page