STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,291 this week

America Young


America Young was born on December 6, 1984 in Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA. She is known for her work on Dead Space 2 (2011), Electoral Emissions (2012) and Tinker Bell (2008). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 2239 people
created 24 Apr 2016
 
a list of 1164 people
created 24 Apr 2016
 
a list of 6243 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of America Young's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Dead Space 2
Dead Space 2 Additional Voices
(2011)
Electoral Emissions
(2012)
Tinker Bell
Tinker Bell Wendy
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (31 credits)
 2016 The Comics Trip (TV Series) (2016)
 2015 Monster High: Haunted (TV Movie)
Toralei Stripe (voice)
 2014 Joy Ride (TV Series short)
- Holiday Rush (2014)
 2014 Monster High: Frights, Camera, Action! (TV Movie)
Toralei Stripe / Howleen Wolf (voice)
 2012-2014 BAMF Girls Club (TV Series)
Katniss / Kantiss
- Magic Fast (2014) ... Katniss
- Doctor Who (2013) ... Katniss
- Mockingjay (2013) ... Katniss
 2013 Monster High: 13 Wishes (TV Movie)
Howleen Wolf / Toralei (voice)
 2011-2013 Geek Therapy (TV Series)
Geek Therapist
- Wannabe Superhero (2013) ... Geek Therapist
- Z-Poc Survivor (2013) ... Geek Therapist
- Brony (2013) ... Geek Therapist
- Star Wars Noob (2012) ... Geek Therapist
- Movie Freak (2012)
 2013 Monster High: From Fear to Eternity (TV Movie)
Toralei Stripe (voice)
 2013 LearningTown (TV Series)
Do It Girl
- Pilot (2013) ... Do It Girl
 2012 Mask & Cape (TV Series)
 2012 Monster High: Ghouls Rule! (TV Movie)
Howleen Wolf / Toralei (voice)
 2012 Monster High: Escape from Skull Shores (TV Movie)
Howleen Wolf / Toralei Stripe / Elephant Girl 1 / ... (voice)
 2011 Once Upon (TV Series)
Layla
- Origins Part 5 (2011) ... Layla
- Origins Part 4 (2011) ... Layla
- Origins Part 3 (2011) ... Layla
 2011 Fright On! (TV Movie)
Toralei (voice)
 2011 Solicitation (TV Movie)
Chloe Reynolds
 2011 Goodnight Burbank (TV Series)
Holly Johnson
- The Casting Couch (2011) ... Holly Johnson
- Lesbians on Acid (2011) ... Holly Johnson
- Demon Seed (2011) ... Holly Johnson
- The Phantom of the Garage (2011) ... Holly Johnson
- Car Quake (2011) ... Holly Johnson
 2011 Monster High: Scream Building (TV Movie)
Toralei (voice)
 2011 The Middle (TV Series)
Gap Manager
- The Big Chill (2011) ... Gap Manager
 2010 First Edition (TV Series)
Lori Banks
- Double Bubble (2010) ... Lori Banks
- Mystique (2010) ... Lori Banks
- The Muscle (2010) ... Lori Banks
- Origins (2010) ... Lori Banks
- Caged ... Lori Banks
 2010 Stalker Chronicles (TV Series)
Gladys
- Return to Sender (2010) ... Gladys
 2009 Damsels and Dragons (TV Series)
The Monster
- Reunited (2009) ... The Monster
- The Battle (2009) ... The Monster
- The Creature (2009) ... The Monster
- The Standoff (2009) ... The Monster
 2009 Catherine & Annie (TV Movie)
Maria (Ep9)
 2009 The Romantic Foibles of Esteban (TV Series)
Emily
- Yoked (2009) ... Emily (unconfirmed)
 2008 Hackett (TV Movie)
Kate
 2005 Trollz (TV Series)
Shale
- The Great Race (2005) ... Shale (voice)
- Troll Fast, Troll Furious (2005) ... Shale (voice)
 2003 Time Kid (TV Movie)
Lira (voice, as Danielle Young)
Show Show Actress: Short (20 credits)
Show Show Actress: Movie (11 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (10 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video Game (4 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Short (13 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Movie (11 credits)
Show Show Stunts: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Video Game (8 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (16 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (8 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Video Game (12 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Assistant director: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Art department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Danielle America Young | Danielle Young

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

To me, follow through is the best proof of sincerity.

Trivia:

She has her black belt under the same Grand Master that trained Bruce Lee and Jennifer Garner. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page