STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,983 this week

Julia Yorks


Julia Yorks was born on November 1, 1988 in New Hope, Pennsylvania. At an early age, she fell in love with performing, and began appearing in local productions. Bitten by the bug, Julia began auditioning for (and landing) roles on commercials, television shows, and films. Some of her earlier work includes several spots on "Late Night with Conan ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Julia Yorks? Add contact information

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 543 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1381 people
created 08 Jun 2014
 
a list of 9824 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 3136 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
a list of 5972 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julia Yorks's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jack Reacher
Jack Reacher Chrissie Farrior
(2012)
The Adventures of Puss in Boots
The Adventures of Puss in Boots Miscellaneous Crew
(2015-2016)
Unbreakable
Unbreakable Hostage Girl
(2000)
Outsiders
Outsiders Young Girl
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2015 The Adventures of Puss in Boots (TV Series) (script coordinator - 26 episodes)
- Stories (2015) ... (script coordinator)
- Scimitar (2015) ... (script coordinator)
- Spells (2015) ... (script coordinator)
- Squad (2015) ... (script coordinator)
- Bees (2015) ... (script coordinator)
 2013 This Is the End (voice actress - uncredited)
 2008 The Happening (voice actor - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2018 86 Zombies (TV Series) (announced)
Jamie Carlisle
- Part VI (2018) ... Jamie Carlisle
- Part V (2018) ... Jamie Carlisle
- Part IV (2018) ... Jamie Carlisle
- Part III (2018) ... Jamie Carlisle
- Part II (2018) ... Jamie Carlisle
 2016 Outsiders (TV Series)
Young Girl
- It's Good to Be King (2016) ... Young Girl
 2014/III The Switch (Short)
Sam
 2012 Jack Reacher
Chrissie Farrior
 2011 Three on a Match (Short)
Michelle
 2010 Lebanon, Pa.
Lauren
 2010 Love Vampires (TV Series)
Molly
- New Beginnings (2010) ... Molly
 2008 The Happening
Young Woman Voice on Phone (voice)
 2005 Shadowboxer
Angela (uncredited)
 2002 Hello Girls (Short)
Angie
 2002 Hack (TV Series)
Girl in Cab #3
- Pilot (2002) ... Girl in Cab #3
 2000 Unbreakable
Hostage Girl
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
  The Adventures of Puss in Boots (TV Series) (1 episode, 2016) (written by - 4 episodes, 2015 - 2016)
- Small Change (2016) ... (written by)
- Titan Up (2016) ... (written by)
- Prey Time (2016) ... (written by)
- Ugly Duckling (2016)
- Star (2015) ... (written by)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Late Night With Conan O'Brian Planet Elderly Gradmother/(Principal) NBC TV See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jules

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page