No photo available. Represent Eisuke Yoda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 141,771 this week

Eisuke Yoda

Eisuke Yoda was born on October 15, 1927 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for Cowboy Bebop: The Movie (2001), Great Squadron Goggle Five (1982) and InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass (2002). See full bio »

Carrie Coon Reflects on a Strong Year of TV Performances

2017 Emmy nominee Carrie Coon ("Fargo") talks to IMDb about who she's most excited to see at this year's ceremony and reflects on the strength of this year's nominees.

Watch the video

2017 Emmys: Photos We Love

See our favorite photos from the 2017 Emmys, from history-making wins to celebrations backstage and the party scene.

See more Emmy photos we love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eisuke Yoda's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2009 Shiroi haru (TV Series)
Restaurant owner
- Episode #1.11 (2009) ... Restaurant owner
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Restaurant owner
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Restaurant owner
 2008 Meitantei Conan (TV Series)
Suzuki Executive
- Kaitou Kid's Teleportation Magic (2008) ... Suzuki Executive (voice)
 2006 Suikoden V (Video Game)
Salum Barows / Alhazred / Gunde / ... (Japanese version, voice)
 2003 Takahashi Rumiko gekijô: Ningyo no mori (TV Series)
Dr. Shiina
- Ningyo no mori part 2 (2003) ... Dr. Shiina (voice)
- Ningyo no mori part 1 (2003) ... Dr. Shiina (voice)
 2001 Cowboy Bebop: The Movie
Antique Store Owner (voice)
 2000 Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV Series)
Ox
- Saigo no Tatakai! Fire Convoy (2000) ... Ox (voice)
- First Deployment! Fire Convoy (2000) ... Ox (Japanese version, voice)
 1999 Serafimu kôru (TV Series)
Professor Rosencrantz
- Hiiragi Saeno: 'Watashi' to iu Gyakusetsu (1999) ... Professor Rosencrantz (voice)
 1999 Meitantei Conan: Seiki matsu no majutsushi
Sawabe Kuranosuke (voice)
 1995 Chôriki sentai Ôrenjâ (TV Series)
Bara Goblin
- Kingu Sassô Tôjô (1995) ... Bara Goblin (voice)
- Rokuoku-sai shônen senshi (1995) ... Bara Goblin (voice)
 1989 Kamen Raidâ Burakku Aru Ekkusu (TV Mini-Series)
Schraigin (Human Form)
- Shikoku Kuboka Keikaku!! (1989) ... Schraigin (Human Form)
 1987 Chôjinki Metalder (TV Series)
Chuubo / Tagsky
- Daihôimô Atsuki Yûjo no Dasshutsu (1987) ... Chuubo (voice)
- Natsuyasumi wa Gôsutobanku e Bouken Tsua (1987) ... Chuubo (voice)
- Isoge! Hyakki Makai e (1987) ... Chuubo (voice)
 1986-1987 Ozu no mahôtsukai (TV Series)
Uncle Henry
- Kansasu (1987) ... Uncle Henry
- Kiiroi michi (1986) ... Uncle Henry
- Doroshi totatsumaki (1986) ... Uncle Henry (voice)
 1983 Kagaku Sentai Dynaman the Movie (Short)
Spider Evo
 1979 Anne of Green Gables (TV Series)
Mr. Barry
- Magarikado (1979) ... Mr. Barry (voice)
- Juugosai no haru (1979) ... Mr. Barry (voice)
- Shougai no ichidaiji (1979) ... Mr. Barry (voice)
 1977 Kaiketsu Zubat (TV Series)
Jigoku Ryu
- Episode #1.1 ... Jigoku Ryu (voice)
 1976 Space Ironmen Kyodain (TV Series)
Bazukaado (voice)
 1974 Sûpâ robotto Mahha Baron (TV Series) (1974)
 1974 Sûpâ Robotto Reddo Baron (TV Series)
Girasu Q
- A Clockwork Tomorrow (1974) ... Girasu Q (voice)
- Red Baron: Disaster on Mars (1974) ... Girasu Q (voice)
 1973 Fû-un Lion Maru (TV Series)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eisuke Yorita
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page