No photo available. Represent Jeff Yonis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 14,570 this week

Jeff Yonis

Jeff Yonis is a producer and writer, known for Born Bad (1997), Humanoids from the Deep (1996) and American Playhouse (1981). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We can't wait to dive into the OASIS when Ready Player One premieres later this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Yonis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Born Bad
Born Bad Writer
American Playhouse
Black Scorpion
Black Scorpion Director


Jump to: Producer | Writer | Director | Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2016 Bullying and What You Can Do! (Video short) (producer)
 2016 History Kids: Amelia Earhart (Video short) (producer)
 2016 History Kids: City Government (Video short) (producer)
 2016 History Kids: State Government (Video short) (producer)
 2016 Science Kids: The Circulatory System (Video short) (producer)
 2016 Science Kids: The Endocrine System (Video short) (producer)
 2016 History Kids: 3 Branches of Government (Video short) (producer)
 2016 History Kids: Benjamin Franklin (Video short) (producer)
 2016 History Kids: How a Bill Becomes a Law (Video short) (producer)
 2016 Science Kids: Animal Cells and Plant Cells (Video short) (producer)
 2016 Science Kids: Photosynthesis (Video short) (producer)
 2005 My Fantastic Field Trip to the Planets (Video short) (producer)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jeffery Yonis

Contribute to This Page