No photo available. Represent Vanessa Yeung? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 59,695 this week

Vanessa Yeung

Vanessa Yeung was born on January 1, 1972. She is an actress, known for Waan ying dak gung (1998) and Fire of Conscience (2010). See full bio »

Born:

Wonder Woman Through the Years

Lynda Carter or Gal Gadot? Which of these many on-screen incarnations of Wonder Woman is your favorite?

View Wonder Woman Through the Years

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vanessa Yeung's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Waan ying dak gung
Waan ying dak gung Alien's Henchman
1998
Fire of Conscience
Fire of Conscience Manfred's wife
2010

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2010 Fire of Conscience
Manfred's wife
 1998 Waan ying dak gung
Alien's Henchman
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jung Yeung
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Vanessa Yeung on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page