No photo available. Represent Kyun-dong Yeo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,127,147 this week

Kyun-dong Yeo

Kyun-dong Yeo was born in 1958 in Seoul, South Korea. He is a director and actor, known for Yeoseot gae ui siseon (2003), Bidan-gudu (2006) and Sae sang bakuro (1994). See full bio »
1 video »

"SNL" Director Don Roy King Nabs His Seventh Emmy

"Saturday Night Live" director Don Roy King celebrates his seventh Emmy win and talks a bit about the celebrated comedy show's banner year in popular culture.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 14 people
created 25 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kyun-dong Yeo's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Yeoseot gae ui siseon
(2003)
Bidan-gudu
Bidan-gudu Director
(2006)
Sae sang bakuro
Sae sang bakuro Director
(1994)
Mi in
Mi in Director
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2006 Bidan-gudu
 2003 Yeoseot gae ui siseon (segment "Crossing")
 2000 Mi in
 1995 Man
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gyoon-dong Yeo

Contribute to This Page