STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,248 this week

Hannah Yelland


Hannah Yelland was born in 1976 in Hammersmith, London, England as Hannah Elizabeth Roberts. She is an actress, known for AKA (2002), The Secret (2000) and Ahead of the Class (2005). She has been married to Michael Bahar since August 7, 2010. See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 20 Apr 2011
 
a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 354 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hannah Yelland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

AKA
AKA Camille Sturton
(2002)
The Secret
The Secret Belle Hewitt
(2000)
Ahead of the Class
Ahead of the Class Tracey O'Leary
(2005)
Method
Method Bethany Fields
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2011/I Modern Love (Short)
Katrinka Dowell
 2004-2008 Doctors (TV Series)
Vanessa Stimpson / Emma Dressler
- Do the Right Thing (2008) ... Vanessa Stimpson
- Neighbourly (2004) ... Emma Dressler
 2006 Dalziel and Pascoe (TV Series)
Helen Chapman
- Houdini's Ghost: Part 2 (2006) ... Helen Chapman
- Houdini's Ghost: Part 1 (2006) ... Helen Chapman
 2005 Bodies (TV Series)
Laura Johnson
- Episode #2.9 (2005) ... Laura Johnson
- Episode #2.10 (2005) ... Laura Johnson
- Episode #2.3 (2005) ... Laura Johnson
 2005 Ultimate Force (TV Series)
Kathy Crampton
- Class of 1980 (2005) ... Kathy Crampton
- Never Go Back (2005) ... Kathy Crampton
- Deadlier Than the Male (2005) ... Kathy Crampton
 2004 Holby City (TV Series)
Lena Ferns
- A Knight's Tale (2004) ... Lena Ferns
 2004 As If (TV Series)
Donna
- Sasha's POV (2004) ... Donna
 2004 Method
Bethany Fields
 2002-2003 Dinotopia (TV Mini-Series)
Romana Denison
- LeSage (2003) ... Romana Denison (credit only)
- Night of the Wartosa (2002) ... Romana Denison (credit only)
- The Big Fight (2002) ... Romana Denison (credit only)
- The Matriarch (2002) ... Romana Denison (credit only)
- Contact (2002) ... Romana Denison (credit only)
 2003 Danielle Cable: Eyewitness (TV Movie)
Policewoman
 2002 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Alice Armstrong
- Bread and Circuses (2002) ... Alice Armstrong
 2002 The Project (TV Movie)
Penny
 2002 AKA
Camille Sturton
 2001-2002 Micawber (TV Series)
Beth Sturgeon
- Micawber Meets the Americans (2002) ... Beth Sturgeon
- Micawber Learns the Truth (2001) ... Beth Sturgeon
 2001 Swallow (TV Series)
Girlfriend
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Girlfriend
 2000 The Secret (TV Mini-Series)
Belle Hewitt
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Belle Hewitt
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Belle Hewitt
 1999 The Bill (TV Series)
Cathy: Proctor's Story
- Haunted (1999) ... Cathy: Proctor's Story
 1999 A Touch of Frost (TV Series)
Philly Williams
- Keys to the Car (1999) ... Philly Williams
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Plays Daisy Meredith in "Daisy Pulls It Off" play by Denise Deegan (Lyric Theatre, London, England, UK). See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of actor David Yelland.

Message Boards

Discuss Hannah Yelland on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page