STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,007 this week

Jason Yee (I)


Jason Yee was born on November 4, 1970 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for The Girl from the Naked Eye (2012), Dark Assassin (2007) and Tanto (2011). See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 250 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 88 people
created 12 Apr 2013
 
a list of 305 people
created 14 Jul 2013
 
a list of 458 people
created 14 Aug 2013
 
a list of 205 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jason Yee.

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2014/I Perception (filming)
Gym manager
 2014 Way of the Empty Hand (TV Movie) (post-production)
Michael
 2013 Olympus Has Fallen
Korean motorcade agent (uncredited)
 2012 The Blue Line (TV Movie)
Det. William Chi
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises
Mercenary Soldier (uncredited)
 2012 The Madame (Short)
Michael
 2011 Tanto (Short)
Samuai
 2011 Black Dawn (TV Movie)
Wesson
 2009 Bunker Hill (TV Movie)
Detective Leo Choy
 2007 Dark Assassin
Derek Wu
 1997 Sleight of Hand
Steve
 1994 The Next Karate Kid
High school student (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Can't have success without taking risks.

Trivia:

Fought Cung Le on television in the first ever Sanshou Pay-Per-View event. See more »

Nickname:

Ming See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Jason Yee on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page