No photo available. Represent Michael Yaeger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,767,012 this week

Michael Yaeger (II)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Michael Yaeger »

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Yaeger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)
Fast Five
Fast Five Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)
Burlesque
Burlesque Camera and Electrical Department
(2010)
G-Force
G-Force Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (13 credits)
 2012 C'est magique! (Short) (camera operator)
 2012 Reign (camera loader: second unit)
 2011 Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (second assistant camera: second unit)
 2011 Fast Five (film loader: second unit)
 2011 Shameless (TV Series) (camera utility - 9 episodes)
- Father Frank, Full of Grace (2011) ... (camera utility)
- Daddyz Girl (2011) ... (camera utility)
- Nana Gallagher Had an Affair (2011) ... (camera utility)
- But at Last Came a Knock (2011) ... (camera utility)
- It's Time to Kill the Turtle (2011) ... (camera utility - uncredited)
 2010/I Burlesque (loader)
 2009 Melrose Place (TV Series) (camera utility - 10 episodes)
- June (2009) ... (camera utility)
- Cahuenga (2009) ... (camera utility)
- Ocean (2009) ... (camera utility)
- Gower (2009) ... (camera utility)
- Windsor (2009) ... (camera utility)
 2009 G-Force (film loader)
 2006-2009 Without a Trace (TV Series) (film loader - 51 episodes)
- Undertow (2009) ... (film loader)
- True (2009) ... (film loader)
- Devotion (2009) ... (film loader)
- Labyrinths (2009) ... (film loader)
- Hard Landing (2009) ... (film loader)
 2009 Finding Bliss (second assistant camera)
 2005-2006 Commander in Chief (TV Series) (film loader - 18 episodes)
- Unfinished Business (2006) ... (film loader)
- Happy Birthday, Madam President (2006) ... (film loader)
- The Elephant in the Room (2006) ... (film loader)
- Ties That Bind (2006) ... (film loader)
- The Price You Pay (2006) ... (film loader)
 2004-2005 North Shore (TV Series) (film loader - 21 episodes)
- The End (2005) ... (film loader)
- The Ex-Games (2005) ... (film loader)
- Shark (2005) ... (film loader)
- Catwalk (2004) ... (film loader)
- Sucker Punch (2004) ... (film loader)
 2001 To End All Wars (camera loader)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael William Yaeger | Mike Yaeger

Message Boards

Discuss Michael Yaeger on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page