No photo available. Represent Michael Yarmush? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,902 this week

Michael Yarmush

Michael Yarmush was born on June 19, 1982 in Miami, Florida, USA. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Arthur (1996), My Life as a Dog (1995) and Losing Chase (1996). See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks

Of course Rogue One: A Star Wars Story is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 72 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Yarmush's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Arthur
Arthur Arthur Timothy Read / Slink / Arthur Read / Big Kid #2 / Jay / Tween #5
(1996-2015)
My Life as a Dog
My Life as a Dog Eric Johansson
(1995-1996)
Losing Chase
Losing Chase Little Richard Phillips
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 1996-2015 Arthur (TV Series)
Arthur Timothy Read / Slink / Tween #5 / ...
- Whip. Mix. Blend/Staycation (2015) ... Slink / Tween #5 (voice)
- The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess (2012) ... Slink / Big Kid #2 (voice)
- Nicked by a Name/Play's the Thing (2010) ... Slink (voice)
- Happy Anniversary (2006) ... Jay
 2015 Loiter Squad (TV Series)
Peter
- In the Nellis (2015) ... Peter
 2011 Supernatural: The Animation (TV Series)
Young Dean
- Rising Son (2011) ... Young Dean (English version, voice)
 2010 My Life Me (TV Series)
Additional Voice
- Misconcepted Deceptions (2010) ... Additional Voice (English version, voice)
 2007 Naruto: Rise of a Ninja (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2007 Steel Toes
Tong
 2004-2007 The Tofus (TV Mini-Series)
Additional Voices
- Megacity Kids Go Tofu/A Hair-Raising Model Shoot (2007) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Just Who Are You, Pop?/Operation Biorhythm (2005) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Fried Gift Inside/Cash and Trash (2005) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- The Great Escape/Lemonade Confidential (2004) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- That's What I Call Hubbub!/Microchip vs. Macrosheep (2004) ... Additional Voices (voice)
 2007 Tripping the Rift (TV Series)
- Witness Protection (2007) ... (voice)
- Tragically Whip (2007) ... (voice)
- The Son Also Rises (2007) ... (voice)
- Hollow Chode (2007) ... (voice)
 2003-2005 What's with Andy? (TV Series)
Martin
- New Kid on the Chopping Block (2005) ... Martin (voice)
- The Fortunate One (2003) ... Martin (voice)
- What's with Jean-Thomas? (2003) ... Martin (voice)
 2004 Crown Heights (TV Movie)
 2003 The Reagans (TV Movie)
Protestor #2
 2002 Pig City (TV Series)
E. Brian
- Wag the Hog (2002) ... E. Brian (voice)
- Taking Care of Bacon (2002) ... E. Brian (voice)
- Raising a Stink (2002) ... E. Brian (voice)
- Porkstars (2002) ... E. Brian (voice)
- Pork Up the Volume (2002) ... E. Brian (voice)
 2000 Arthur's Perfect Christmas (TV Movie)
Arthur (voice)
 1995-2000 Are You Afraid of the Dark? (TV Series)
Peter / Jonah
- The Tale of the Reanimator (2000) ... Peter
- The Tale of the Manaha (1995) ... Jonah
 1998-2000 Radio Active (TV Series)
Ethan St John / Ethan St. John
- Smart and Smarter (2000) ... Ethan St John
- The Prince and the Pimple (1999) ... Ethan St John
- The Blaire Resnickie Project (1999) ... Ethan St John
- The Interception (1999) ... Ethan St John
- The Invasion (1999) ... Ethan St John
 1999 Undressed (TV Series)
Nug (2002: Season 6)
 1997-1999 Lassie (TV Series)
Clark
- The Graduation: Part 2 (1999) ... Clark
- The Graduation: Part 1 (1999) ... Clark
- Hookey for Hockey (1999) ... Clark
- Breakout (1999) ... Clark
- Dog Gone It! (1999) ... Clark
 1998 Nico the Unicorn
Mark
 1998 Little Men
Emil
 1998 The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures (TV Series)
- Mice on Ice (1998) ... (voice)
 1998 Goosebumps (TV Series)
Dave Warren
- Awesome Ants (1998) ... Dave Warren
 1997 Shadow of the Bear (TV Movie)
Justin Andrich
 1997 Dancing on the Moon
Freddy Green (Freddie Green, french version)
 1997 ...First Do No Harm (TV Movie)
Mark Reimuller
 1997 Whiskers (TV Movie)
Fingers
 1996 Losing Chase (TV Movie)
Little Richard Phillips
 1996 The Little Lulu Show (TV Series)
Butch the Westside Boy
- Special Delivery/Little Sew and Sews/Tubby's Doll (1996) ... Butch the Westside Boy (voice)
- The Popcorn Thief/The Little Tornado/She Flies Through the Air (1996) ... Butch the Westside Boy (voice)
 1995-1996 My Life as a Dog (TV Series)
Eric Johansson
- Blizzard (1996) ... Eric Johansson
- Where the Wind Blows (1996) ... Eric Johansson
- Soap Gets in Your Eyes (1996) ... Eric Johansson
- Once They Get a Taste (1996) ... Eric Johansson
- All in Your Head (1996) ... Eric Johansson
 1995 Kids of the Round Table
Kid of the Round Table (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Roch Strongo

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Hobbies - basketball, rollerblading, trampoline, golf and bowling See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
jerk in high-school markstratboy
Discuss Michael Yarmush on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page