No photo available. Represent Yolinda Yam? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 185,880 this week

Yolinda Yam

Yolinda Yam was born in 1971. She is an actress, known for Die xue jie tou (1990), Chinese Torture Chamber Story 2 (1998) and Hei se mi qiang (1989). See full bio »

Born:

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yolinda Yam's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Die xue jie tou
Die xue jie tou Sally Yan Sau Ching
(1990)
Hei se mi qiang
Hei se mi qiang Actress
(1989)
Si da tan zhang
Si da tan zhang Lee Yim-Ping
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2000 Lut goi che waai
May Ping Chan
 1999 Dian ying ya
Wendy
 1991 Si da tan zhang
Lee Yim-Ping
 1990 Die xue jie tou
Sally Yan Sau Ching
 1989 Shao nu xin
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Man-kei Ha | Teresa Man Kei Ha | Cho-Sin Yan | Dita Yan | Yolinda Yan | Chuqian Zhen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her son in 2001.

Contribute to This Page