No photo available. Represent Jesús Yagüe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 212,323 this week

Jesús Yagüe

Jesús Yagüe was born on December 12, 1937 in Portugalete, Vizcaya, País Vasco, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Novela (1963), La mujer es cosa de hombres (1976) and The Hiding Places (1969). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jesús Yagüe? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesús Yagüe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (32 credits)
 1995 El día que me quieras (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Entorno (1995)
 1992 Crónicas urbanas (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1986-1987 La voz humana (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- La despedida (1987)
 1986 Tarde de teatro (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1986 Media naranja (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- La mudanza (1986)
- Una noche loca (1986)
- Cena formal (1986)
 1983-1984 Lecciones de tocador (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- El último vicio (1983)
- Mesalina, S.A. (1983)
- La sueca (1983)
 1970-1979 Estudio 1 (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1978 Casa de citas
 1976 Novela (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Papá Goriot XVII (1976) ... (as Jesus Yagüe)
- Papá Goriot XVI (1976) ... (as Jesus Yagüe)
- Papá Goriot XV (1976) ... (as Jesus Yagüe)
- Papá Goriot XIV (1976) ... (as Jesus Yagüe)
- Papá Goriot XIII (1976) ... (as Jesus Yagüe)
 1975 A simple vista (TV Series)
 1975 El teatro (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1974-1975 Suspiros de España (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Último suspiro (1975)
- Octavo suspiro (1974)
- Quinto suspiro (1974)
- Segundo suspiro (1974)
- Primer suspiro (1974)
 1974 Mundo pop (TV Series)
 1972-1973 Tres eran tres (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (1973)
- Episode #1.12 (1973)
- Episode #1.11 (1973)
- Episode #1.10 (1973)
- Episode #1.9 (1973)
 1971 Las doce caras de Eva (TV Series)
 1968 Los flamencos
 1967 Pamplona en Hemingway (TV Short documentary)
 1964 Domingo de julio (Short)
 1964 Los seis días (Documentary short)
 1964 Sevilla otro año (Documentary short)
 1964 Un escenario blanco (Documentary short)
 1964 Viaje por un 7 de julio (Short)
 1964 Vivir en Castilla (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jesús Yagüe Arechavaleta | Jesus Yagüe
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Jesús Yagüe on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page