No photo available. Represent Venus Xtravaganza? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 105,750 this week

Venus Xtravaganza (1965–1988)

Venus Xtravaganza was born on May 22, 1965 in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA as Thomas Pellagatti. She died on December 21, 1988 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Venus Xtravaganza's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Paris Is Burning
1990

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1990 Paris Is Burning (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2016 Free CeCe (Documentary)
Herself
 1991 The Movie Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 11 June 1991 (1991) ... Herself
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Some of them say that we're sick, or crazy, and some of them think that we're the most gorgeous special things on earth. See more »

Trivia:

Her parents were John and Olga "Ollie" Pellagatti. See more »

Trademark:

Green eyes See more »

Nickname:

Tiny

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Venus.... Such a Tragedy francesg0043
Happy Birthday. AndrewDavidScott76
Discuss Venus Xtravaganza on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page