No photo available. Represent Katya Wyeth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,082 this week

Katya Wyeth

Katya Wyeth was born on January 1, 1948 in Rochford, Essex, England as Catherine S. Wyeth. She is an actress, known for A Clockwork Orange (1971), Straight on Till Morning (1972) and Twins of Evil (1971). She has been married to Michael Bangerter since 1971. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 07 Apr 2013
 
a list of 139 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katya Wyeth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Clockwork Orange
A Clockwork Orange Girl in Ascot Fantasy
(1971)
Straight on Till Morning
(1972)
Twins of Evil
Twins of Evil Countess Mircalla
(1971)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (14 credits)
 1977 Space: 1999 (TV Series)
Guard
- Devil's Planet (1977) ... Guard (uncredited)
 1976 Rogue's Rock (TV Series)
Ilse
- Phoenix (1976) ... Ilse
- Black Gold (1976) ... Ilse
- Waterloo (1976) ... Ilse
- Galleon (1976) ... Ilse
 1976 The Sweeney (TV Series)
Helga
- Visiting Fireman (1976) ... Helga
 1974 No, Honestly (TV Series)
Shop Assistant
- Finding the Form (1974) ... Shop Assistant
 1974 Special Branch (TV Series)
Susanne Brodl
- Date of Birth (1974) ... Susanne Brodl
 1973 Omnibus (TV Series documentary)
Vamps
- The British Hero (1973) ... Vamps
 1973 Play for Today (TV Series)
Redhead / Hélène
- Making the Play (1973) ... Redhead
- Shakespeare or Bust (1973) ... Hélène
 1972 Dead of Night (TV Series)
Vanessa
- Death Cancels All Debts (1972) ... Vanessa
 1970-1971 The Goodies (TV Series)
- Love the Police (1970)
 1969 The Worker (TV Series)
Swedish Girl
- Hello Cobbler (1969) ... Swedish Girl
 1969 Monty Python's Flying Circus (TV Series)
Elsie / The Art Critic's Wife / Girl Seducing the Singer
- Full Frontal Nudity (1969) ... Elsie (as Kathja Wyeth)
- Owl-Stretching Time (1969) ... The Art Critic's Wife / Girl Seducing the Singer
 1969 My Partner the Ghost (TV Series)
Miss Budapest
- Just for the Record (1969) ... Miss Budapest (as Kathja Wyeth)
 1969 The Avengers (TV Series)
Jill
- Requiem (1969) ... Jill (as Kathja Wyeth)
 1968 The World of Beachcomber (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (1968) ... (as Kathja Wyeth)
Show Show Actress: Movie (12 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial, with Mona Chong, for Camay soap

Publicity Listings:

3 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Katya Wyath | Kathja Wyeth
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

lives in Scotland.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page