No photo available. Represent Walter Wyatt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,444 this week

Walter Wyatt (1939–1986)

Walter Wyatt was born on March 31, 1939 in Kern County, California, USA as Walter Clarke Wyatt. He is known for his work on The Blues Brothers (1980), Animal House (1978) and Christine (1983). He died on March 7, 1986 in Los Angeles County, California. See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Editors' Spotlight

IMDbTV Pick: Showtime's "Penny Dreadful"

The subtle trick Showtime's "Penny Dreadful is that it is far less about the blood, gore and the specter of gruesome death than the sharp pain and exhilarating pleasure of living, and the terror of feeling alone even in close company. Read our review in the May Picks section.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Walter Wyatt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (32 credits)
 1985 Warning Sign (stunts)
 1985 Silverado (stunts)
 1985 Moving Violations (stunt player)
 1985 Into the Night (stunts)
 1984 The River Rat (stunts)
 1984 The Woman in Red (stunts)
 1983 D.C. Cab (stunts)
 1983 Christine (stunts)
 1983 Nightmares (stunts)
 1983 Cujo (stunt double)
 1983 Stroker Ace (stunts)
 1983 Spacehunter: Adventures in the Forbidden Zone (stunts - uncredited)
 1982 Lookin' to Get Out (stunt person)
 1981 The Boogens (utility stunts)
 1980 Smokey and the Bandit II (stunts)
 1980 The Blues Brothers (stunts)
 1980 Wholly Moses! (stunts)
 1979 Death Car on the Freeway (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1979 The Villain (stunts)
 1978 The One Man Jury (stunts)
 1978 Hooper (stuntman)
 1978 Animal House (stunts)
 1978 Convoy (stunts)
 1977 The Pack (stunts - uncredited)
 1977 Herowork (stunts)
 1974 Blazing Saddles (stunts - uncredited)
 1973 Hijack! (TV Movie) (stunts - uncredited)
 1973 Cahill U.S. Marshal (stunt double - uncredited) / (stunts - uncredited)
 1972 The Cowboys (stunts - uncredited)
 1970 Little Big Man (stunts - uncredited)
 1969 The Undefeated (stunts - uncredited)
 1969 The Great Bank Robbery (stunts - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Walt Wyatt
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Looking for his daughter and widow Godsvolunteer
Discuss Walter Wyatt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page