STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,038 this week

Barbara Wussow


Moved to Vienna age 6. Daughter of Klausjürgen Wussow and Ida Krottendorf, both actors, former members of the "Burgtheater" Vienna. Originally studied stage and costume design, later acting in Vienna. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Barbara Wussow? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 07 Dec 2010
 
a list of 8041 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 263 people
created 11 Apr 2012
 
a list of 60 people
created 21 May 2013
 
a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barbara Wussow's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (48 credits)
 2013 Kreuzfahrt ins Glück (TV Series)
Ulrike Morin
- Hochzeitsreise in die Provence (2013) ... Ulrike Morin
 1994-2011 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Jessie Watson / Sally Wilcox / Diane Chelsom / ...
- Englischer Wein (2011) ... Jessie Watson
- Eine Liebe im Herbst (2009) ... Sally Wilcox
- Wo die Liebe begann (2006) ... Diane Chelsom
- Der lange Weg zum Glück (2000) ... Eleanor Dean
- Karussell des Lebens (1994) ... Prue
 2007-2011 Vienna Crime Squad (TV Series)
Isolde Langeder / Maria Lackner
- Chefsache (2011) ... Isolde Langeder
- Stille Wasser (2007) ... Maria Lackner
 1990-2011 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Irene Hartwig
- Schlussapplaus (2011) ... Irene Hartwig
 2010 Homicide Unit Istanbul (TV Series)
Dinda Sporel
- In deiner Hand (2010) ... Dinda Sporel
 2010 La donna velata (TV Movie)
Claudia Viganò
 2010 Die Alpenklinik - Liebe heilt Wunden (TV Movie)
Nadja
 2009 Lilly Schönauer (TV Series)
Katja Narholz
- Heimkehr ins Glück (2009) ... Katja Narholz
 2009 Das Traumhotel (TV Series)
Jennifer Hofmann
- Malaysia (2009) ... Jennifer Hofmann
 2008 Italien im Herzen (TV Movie)
Franziska Borden
 2007 Die Frauen der Parkallee (TV Movie)
Stefanie Meister
 2007 Fjorde der Sehnsucht (TV Movie)
Anna Bergsson
 2006 Agathe kann's nicht lassen (TV Series)
Marianne Pfeiffer
- Mord mit Handicap (2006) ... Marianne Pfeiffer
 2005 Wenn der Vater mit dem Sohne (TV Movie)
Luisa Benelli
 2005 The Black Forest Hospital: The Next Generation (TV Movie)
Elke Brinkmann
 2004 Tausendmal berührt (TV Movie)
Karin Engel
 2004 Der Ferienarzt (TV Series)
Bettina Stahl
- ...am Gardasee (2004) ... Bettina Stahl
 1997-2004 Das Traumschiff (TV Series)
Dr. Christina Herbst / Eva Reimann
- Australien (2004) ... Dr. Christina Herbst
- Hawaii (1997) ... Eva Reimann
 2004 Mit deinen Augen (TV Movie)
Sophie Martell
 2003 Mein Mann, mein Leben und Du (TV Movie)
Tessa
 2002-2003 Love, Lies, Passions (TV Mini-Series)
Alpha Steininger
- Stunde der Entscheidung (2003) ... Alpha Steininger
- Das Komplott (2003) ... Alpha Steininger
- Die Überraschung (2003) ... Alpha Steininger
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Alpha Steininger
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Alpha Steininger
 2002 Mord an Bord (TV Movie)
Burkharda Meyer
 2002 Singapur-Express - Geheimnis einer Liebe (TV Movie)
Mai Jacobus
 2001 Eine Insel zum Träumen - Koh Samui (TV Movie)
Miriam Philipp
 2001 Schloßhotel Orth (TV Series)
Susanne Neumann
- Der tragische Unfall (2001) ... Susanne Neumann
- Der besondere Gast (2001) ... Susanne Neumann
- Der Aussteiger (2001) ... Susanne Neumann
- Gewissensbisse (2001) ... Susanne Neumann
- Starke Konkurrenz (2001) ... Susanne Neumann
 2000 Stimme des Herzens (TV Movie)
Dr. Eva Strobel
 2000 Das Geheimnis des Rosengartens (TV Movie)
Katharina Klante
 1998 Schalom, meine Liebe (TV Movie)
Rebecca
 1997 Teneriffa - Tag der Rache (TV Movie)
Dr. Bettina Mertens
 1997 Singles (TV Series)
Anna-Sophia
- Besuch aus dem Süden (1997) ... Anna-Sophia
 1996 SK Babies (TV Series)
Eva Marbach
- Falsche Sheriffs (1996) ... Eva Marbach
 1996 Die Geliebte (TV Series)
- Der Test (1996)
 1995 Alte Freunde küßt man nicht (TV Movie)
Kathrin
 1993 Glückliche Reise (TV Series)
Sandra
- Island (1993) ... Sandra
 1993 Hecht & Haie (TV Series)
Vera Busch
- Das Geschäft des Lebens (1993) ... Vera Busch
 1993 Die Leute von St. Benedikt (TV Series)
Sylvia Prantner
- Zwei Dickköpfe (1993) ... Sylvia Prantner
- Zeichen und Wunder (1993) ... Sylvia Prantner
- Masken und Dämonen (1993) ... Sylvia Prantner
- Hochzeitsglocken (1993) ... Sylvia Prantner
- Frisch und g'sund (1993) ... Sylvia Prantner
 1991 Wolfgang A. Mozart
Aloisia
 1991 Insel der Träume (TV Series)
Petra / Stefanie Bennish
- Der Priester (1991) ... Petra / Stefanie Bennish
 1990 Ariadna
Ariadne
 1990 Blue Blood (TV Mini-Series)
Helga Kerber
- Wer zweimal lebt, stirbt einmal mehr (1990) ... Helga Kerber
 1990 Roda Roda (TV Series)
 1989 Keine Gondel für die Leiche (TV Movie)
 1985-1989 The Black Forest Clinic (TV Series)
Schwester Elke / Lernschwester Elke
- Hochzeit mit Hindernissen (1989) ... Schwester Elke
- Transplantation (1989) ... Schwester Elke
- Rivalen (1989) ... Schwester Elke
- Ein Mädchen in Angst (1989) ... Schwester Elke
- Arzt unter Verdacht (1989) ... Schwester Elke
 1987 Eurocops (TV Series)
Erika Koiber
- Nasse Füsse ... Erika Koiber
 1987 The Adventures of Dr. Bayer (TV Series)
Sabine Ullmann
- Das Wildschwein (1987) ... Sabine Ullmann
 1985 Ich knüpfte manche zarte Bande (TV Movie) (segment 3 "Der Star")
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Babara Wussow

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two children, Nikolaus (born in 1998) and Johanna (born in 2005). See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Barbara Wussow on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page