No photo available. Represent Lindsay Wray? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 54,891 this week

Lindsay Wray (I)

Lindsay Wray was born on November 21, 1976 in Columbus, Ohio, USA. She is an actress, known for The Prince of Tides (1991), Orgies and the Meaning of Life (2008) and A Brief History of Women (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

Oscars 2017 Red Carpet Photos

Check out photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet at the Oscars. Check our Oscars Guide for the full list of winners, videos, and more.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lindsay Wray's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Prince of Tides
The Prince of Tides Jennifer Wingo
(1991)
Q for Death
Q for Death Officer 2
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2010 Jeff the Cat: Merchant of Darkness (TV Series)
Courtesan
 2010 Q for Death (Video)
Officer 2
 2009 A Brief History of Women (Short)
Gloria
 1991 The Prince of Tides
Jennifer Wingo
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2011 I Kid with Brad Garrett (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Herself
- Dating and Dim Sum (2011) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Blackberry


Alternate Names:

Lindsay Lauren Wray

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Living and acting in Los Angeles, CA

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page