No photo available. Represent Michael Worsley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,242 this week

Michael Worsley

Michael Worsley was born on August 12, 1951 in Blackpool, Lancashire, England. He is an actor, known for Eskimo Nell (1975), Adventures of a Taxi Driver (1976) and Adventures of a Private Eye (1977). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Worsley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Eskimo Nell
Eskimo Nell Charlie
(1975)
Adventures of a Taxi Driver
(1976)
Shoestring
Shoestring James
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1985 Screen Two (TV Series)
MO
- Knockback: Part 1 (1985) ... MO
 1983 Reilly: Ace of Spies (TV Mini-Series)
Torturer
- Shutdown (1983) ... Torturer
 1982 Objects of Affection (TV Series)
Nurse
- Rolling Home (1982) ... Nurse
 1980 The Professionals (TV Series)
CI5 Man
- Hijack (1980) ... CI5 Man
 1980 Shoestring (TV Series)
James
- The Teddy Bears' Nightmare (1980) ... James
 1977 Adventures of a Private Eye
Bouncer (as Mike Worsley)
 1976 Adventures of a Taxi Driver
Second Robber
 1975 Eskimo Nell
Charlie (as Mike Worsley)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Worlsey | Mike Worsley
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Arthur Worsley and Audrey Worsley (née Hewitt).

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page