No photo available. Represent Peter Wooley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 82,863 this week

Peter Wooley (I)

Peter Wooley was born on December 26, 1934 in East Liverpool, Ohio, USA. He is a production designer and art director, known for Blazing Saddles (1974), Cleopatra Jones (1973) and The Day After (1983). See full bio »
1 video »

'Black Panther' Star Winston Duke on Wakanda's Warriors

Winston Duke reveals the tradition behind his devastating fighting style in Black Panther and reflects on Ryan Coogler's unique directing style.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 696 people
created 12 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Wooley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Blazing Saddles
Blazing Saddles Production Designer
(1974)
Cleopatra Jones
Cleopatra Jones Art Director
(1973)
The Day After
The Day After Production Designer
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (57 credits)
 2018 Rum and Hot Peppers (TV Movie) (post-production)
 2008 Barbarossa and the Towers of Italy (Documentary)
 2008 In the Wind (Short)
 2006 Pucked
 2004 Oliver Beene (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Fallout (2004)
 2001 Face Value
 2001 A Mother's Testimony (TV Movie)
 1999 Blue Valley Songbird (TV Movie)
 1996 Lying Eyes (TV Movie)
 1996 Thrill (TV Movie)
 1996 Her Last Chance (TV Movie)
 1996 Hidden in Silence (TV Movie)
 1996 The Babysitter's Seduction (TV Movie)
 1995 Flight for Thirteen (TV Movie)
 1995 Zoya (TV Movie)
 1995 Spring Fling! (TV Movie)
 1994 Summertime Switch (TV Movie)
 1994 Murder Between Friends (TV Movie)
 1992 Lakota Moon (TV Movie)
 1991 Pure Luck
 1991 The Neon Empire (TV Movie)
 1991 Sisters (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1990 Donor (TV Movie)
 1990 Sparks: The Price of Passion (TV Movie)
 1989 Blind Witness (TV Movie)
 1987 Deep Dark Secrets (TV Movie)
 1987 Six Against the Rock (TV Movie)
 1987 Murder Ordained (TV Movie)
 1987 Love Among Thieves (TV Movie)
 1985 Summer Rental
 1984 Hard to Hold
 1984 CBS Schoolbreak Special (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1983 The Day After (TV Movie)
 1983 Wizards and Warriors (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Vulkar's Revenge (1983)
- Skies of Death (1983)
- Night of Terror (1983)
 1982 Cry for the Strangers (TV Movie)
 1980 Fatso
 1977 High Anxiety
 1976 Having Babies (TV Movie)
Show Show Art director (29 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peter M. Wooley | Peter W. Wooley
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page