STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,050 this week

Chuck Woolery


Chuck Woolery originally set his sights on a career in the music industry but had a change of heart when he joined the U.S. Navy instead. After two years military service, he attended college in his home state of Kentucky and afterward held various jobs including a stint as a sales rep at Pillsbury. He later moved to Nashville where he formed the ... See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 
a list of 119 people
created 25 Jun 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 15 Mar 2015
 
a list of 24 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chuck Woolery's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Love Connection
Love Connection Himself - Host
(1983)
The Chuck Woolery Show
The Chuck Woolery Show Himself - Host
(1991)
Lingo
Lingo Himself - Host
(2002-2007)
TV Land's Ultimate Fan Search
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2009 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series)
Dream Judge / Host
- Do Over (2009) ... Dream Judge / Host
 1997 Hey, Hey, It's the Monkees (TV Movie)
Manager
 1982 Romance Theatre (TV Series)
- Marisol: Part 5 (1982)
- Marisol: Part 4 (1982)
- Marisol: Part 3 (1982)
- Marisol: Part 2 (1982)
- Marisol: Part 1 (1982)
 1979 $weepstake$ (TV Series)
Tyler
- Episode #1.4 (1979) ... Tyler
 1978 A Guide for the Married Woman (TV Movie)
Tennis Pro
 1974 Sonic Boom (Short)
Pilot Rogers
 1974 The Treasure of Jamaica Reef
Victor Spivak
 1973 Love, American Style (TV Series)
Mr. Thompson (segment "Love and the Cozy Comrades")
 1972 New Zoo Revue (TV Series)
Mr. Dingle
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (65 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Lipton Sizzle & Stir (2001) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chuck & Jo Ann

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Of his current residence]: It's just like Venice Beach, California right in the middle of Texas. It's a very eclectic, interesting place. I like it. See more »

Trivia:

Received a letter from Bob Barker who wanted to expressed his condolences on one of Woolery's three sons, Chad, who died in an motorcycle accident in 1986. See more »

Trademark:

Hand sign language before each commercial break of two digits

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page