STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,145 this week

Barbara Alyn Woods


Barbara Alyn Woods was born on March 11, 1962 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is an actress, known for One Tree Hill (2003), Striptease (1996) and Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987). She has been married to John Lind since 1999. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Barbara Alyn Woods? Add contact information

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez to learn how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 02 Aug 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 31 Jan 2013
 
a list of 118 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 177 people
created 11 Dec 2012
 
a list of 121 people
created 23 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barbara Alyn Woods's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

One Tree Hill
One Tree Hill Deb Scott / Deb Lee
(2003-2012)
Striptease
Striptease Lorelei
(1996)
Star Trek: The Next Generation
(1989)
Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show
Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show Diane Szalinski / Druid Princess / H. Gordon Jennings / Jamie Haroofenoogershtein / Murdock / Persephone
(1997-2000)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (33 credits)
 2014 Death Clique (TV Movie)
Lana Cowan
 2014 The Goldbergs (TV Series)
Mrs. Caldwell
- You Opened the Door (2014) ... Mrs. Caldwell
- You're Under Foot (2014) ... Mrs. Caldwell
 2003-2012 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
Deb Scott / Deb Lee
- Danny Boy (2012) ... Deb Lee
- A Rush of Blood to the Head (2012) ... Deb Lee
- Searching for a Former Clarity (2009) ... Deb Lee
- Things a Mamma Don't Know (2009) ... Deb Lee (credit only)
 2010 The Gates (TV Series)
Barbara Jansen
- Jurisdiction (2010) ... Barbara Jansen
- Repercussions (2010) ... Barbara Jansen
- The Monster Within (2010) ... Barbara Jansen
 2009 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Laura Miller
- Everybody Ought to Have a Maid (2009) ... Laura Miller
 2004 I Downloaded a Ghost (TV Movie)
Catherine Blackstone
 2003 American Dreams (TV Series)
Mrs. Mason
- R-E-S-P-E-C-T (2003) ... Mrs. Mason
- Great Expectations (2003) ... Mrs. Mason
 2002 Providence (TV Series)
Heidi
 1997-2000 Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show (TV Series)
Diane Szalinski / Jamie Haroofenoogershtein / Druid Princess / ...
- Honey, I Shrink, Therefore I Am (2000) ... Diane Szalinski
- Honey, Whodunit? (2000) ... Diane Szalinski / Jamie Haroofenoogershtein
- Honey, Growing Up Is Hard to Do (2000) ... Diane Szalinski
- Honey, Like Father, Like Son (2000) ... Diane Szalinski
- Honey, I'm Spooked (2000) ... Diane Szalinski
 1999 Ally McBeal (TV Series)
Kelly Philbrick
- Love's Illusions (1999) ... Kelly Philbrick
 1996 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Penny Russell
- Birthmarks (1996) ... Penny Russell
 1996 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Dyan Emery
- Murder Among Friends (1996) ... Dyan Emery
 1992-1995 Dream On (TV Series)
Phoebe / Linda
- 9 1/2 Days (1995) ... Phoebe
- It Came from Beneath the Sink (1992) ... Linda
 1995 Dead Weekend (TV Movie)
Amelia E
 1995 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Debby
- The Scofflaw (1995) ... Debby
 1994 Picket Fences (TV Series)
Stacey Halford
- May It Please the Court (1994) ... Stacey Halford
- Supreme Courting (1994) ... Stacey Halford
 1994 One West Waikiki (TV Series)
Heather Randall
- Terminal Island (1994) ... Heather Randall
 1993 Wings (TV Series)
Sheila
- Come Fly with Me (1993) ... Sheila
 1993 Sweating Bullets (TV Series)
Tess Walters
- Tess (1993) ... Tess Walters
 1993 Eden (TV Series)
Eve Sinclair
- Eden 6 (1993) ... Eve Sinclair
- Eden 5 (1993) ... Eve Sinclair
- Eden 4 (1993) ... Eve Sinclair
- Eden 3 (1993) ... Eve Sinclair
- Eden 2 (1993) ... Eve Sinclair
 1992 A House of Secrets and Lies (TV Movie)
Kim
 1992 Herman's Head (TV Series)
Danielle
- Stop Me Before I Help Again (1992) ... Danielle
 1992 Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures (TV Series)
- Deja Vu (1992)
 1992 Vinnie & Bobby (TV Series)
Miss O'Seasons
- It's in the Bag (1992) ... Miss O'Seasons
 1991 Empty Nest (TV Series)
Stewardess
 1991 The Golden Girls (TV Series)
Woman
- Beauty and the Beast (1991) ... Woman
 1990 Equal Justice (TV Series)
Lisa Cummings / Heidi Peckle
- Start of the Fire (1990) ... Lisa Cummings / Heidi Peckle
 1990 Mr. Belvedere (TV Series)
Paula
- Mumsy (1990) ... Paula
 1989 Open House (TV Series)
Noreen
- Let's Get Physicals (1989) ... Noreen
 1989 Hooperman (TV Series)
 1989 Married with Children (TV Series)
Vicky
- The Gypsy Cried (1989) ... Vicky
 1989 Star Trek: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Kareen Brianon
- The Schizoid Man (1989) ... Kareen Brianon
 1988 Sable (TV Series)
Cheri
- Mob (1988) ... Cheri
Show Show Actress: Movie (14 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: Appeared in James Sherman's "Mr. 80%", Victory Gardens Theatre, Chicago, IL. NOTE: She was nominated for the Joseph Jefferson Award for Camero Performance.

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Barbara A. Woods

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduate of Northern Illinois University. See more »

Nickname:

Babs

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page