No photo available. Represent Cynthia Wood? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 1,267 this week

Cynthia Wood (I)

Lovely, sunny and appealing blonde sprite Cynthia Wood was born on September 25, 1950 in Burbank, California. Her father Harold was a recording executive and her mother Erma was an actress. Cynthia attended both Los Angeles City College and Los Angeles Valley College as a music major but eventually switched to theater. She ultimately dropped out ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Of course the return of "The Walking Dead" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1000 people
created 14 Feb 2013
list image
a list of 78 people
created 20 May 2013
a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
a list of 42 people
created 16 Jul 2015
a list of 190 people
created 1 week ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cynthia Wood's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Apocalypse Now
Apocalypse Now Playmate of the Year
Van Nuys Blvd.
Shampoo Beauty Shop Customer
Strange New World


Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1979 Van Nuys Blvd.
 1978 Three on a Date (TV Movie)
 1977 Future Cop (TV Series)
Carlisle Girl
- Carlisle Girl (1977) ... Carlisle Girl
 1975 Strange New World (TV Movie)
 1975 Shampoo
Beauty Shop Customer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1975 The Jim Stafford Show (TV Series)
 1973 The Sonny and Cher Comedy Hour (TV Series)
- Episode #3.19 (1973) ... Herself

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

20 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cyndi Wood


5' 5" (1.65 m)

Did You Know?


Playboy's Playmate of the Month, Miss February 1973. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Cynthia Wood on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page