No photo available. Represent Ken Wong? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,649 this week

Ken Wong (I)

Ken Wong was born on February 4, 1967 in Hong Kong. He is an actor, known for San wa (2005), Wang jiao hei ye (2004) and Bo bui gai wak (2006). See full bio »

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Wong's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

San wa
San wa Meng Jie
(2005)
Wang jiao hei ye
(2004)
Bo bui gai wak
Bo bui gai wak Debt Collector
(2006)
San tau dip ying
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2014 Mo jing
Smart Ass
 2010 Yuet gwong bo hup
Lu Su
 2010 Love Thy Family (TV Series)
Ah Jai
- Yeh yeh dik dai wuhn lau (2010) ... Ah Jai
 2007 Chung oi
 2007 Si gwong dou lau dik wa (Video)
Au Yeung Chung - 00s
 2006 Bo bui gai wak
Debt Collector
 2006 Si xin bu xi
Matt
 2005 San wa
Meng Jie
 2004 Wang jiao hei ye
Wilson
 2003 Daai cheung foo
Hotel manager
 2003 Lung gam wai 2003
Cheng
 2003 Ngo yiu git fun
Chris
 2003 Hung wun chiu yun
Hung's colleague
 2002 Troublesome Night 13
Hei Lik
 2002 Ji di huang ling
Michael Lui
 2001 Him gok
Coke
 2001 You Shoot, I Shoot
Ray
 2001 Zheng jiang
Tong Ka-Chun
 2000 Jie hei qian
 2000 Q gei luen yan
Fung
 2000 Killer
Ho
 1999 Ngo oi 777
Alex
 1999 Yeung gwong ging chaat
Sunny
 1999 Wu jian lucheng
Fin
 1999 Boh lei chun
Photographer's Assistant
 1998 Another Meltdown
Hung Wai-Kwok
 1997 San tau dip ying
Titan
 1995 Moonlight and Valentino
Mr. Wong's Father
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hap-Hei Wong
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page