STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,208 this week

Lee Ann Womack


Lee Ann Womack was born on August 19, 1966 in Jacksonville, Texas, USA. She has been married to Frank Liddell since November 6, 1999. They have one child. She was previously married to Jason Sellers. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"Grey's Anatomy" Hits 300 Episodes

Kerri Doherty talks about "Grey's Anatomy," the ground-breaking 300th episode, the impact the show has had, and the career of its creator, Shonda Rhimes.

Watch more of "The IMDb Show"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 14 Dec 2011
 
a list of 213 people
created 12 Dec 2012
 
a list of 2527 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 325 people
created 06 Jun 2016
 
a list of 365 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lee Ann Womack's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
 2015 American Horror Story (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- She Gets Revenge (2015) ... (performer: "I Hope You Dance" - uncredited)
 2015 90 Minutes in Heaven (performer: "I Hope You Dance")
 2015 Conan (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Anna Kendrick/Gabrielle Union/Lee Ann Womack (2015) ... (performer: "The Way I'm Livin'")
 2013 Newsround (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 02/09/2013: 16:20 (2013) ... (writer: "Wake Me Up")
 2012 The Marty Stuart Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Lee Ann Womack (2012) ... (performer: "You're Still on My Mind", "Chances Are" - uncredited)
 2011 American Idol (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Three Finalists Compete (2011) ... ("I Hope You Dance")
 2010 Country Strong (performer: "Liar's Lie")
 2009 CMT Hot 20 Countdown (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes)
- Episode dated 20 March 2009 (2009) ... (performer: "Last Call")
- Episode dated 13 March 2009 (2009) ... (performer: "Last Call")
- Episode dated 6 March 2009 (2009) ... (performer: "Last Call")
- Episode dated 27 February 2009 (2009) ... (performer: "Last Call")
 2008 The Family That Preys (performer: "I Hope You Dance")
 2007 September Dawn (performer: "Love Will Still Be There")
 2006 Cold Case (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Dog Day Afternoons (2006) ... (performer: "I Hope You Dance")
 2002 The 3rd Annual Women Rock! Girls and Guitars (TV Movie) (performer: "I Hope You Dance")
 2000 Tom Sawyer (Video) (performer: "Never, Ever and Forever", "One Dream", "Light at the End of the Tunnel (Reprise)")
 1998 Black Dog (performer: "Man with 18 Wheels")
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (77 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album - 1998 - Some Things I Know See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

single 'Does My Ring Burn Your Finger' was named 'song of the year' in 2001 by USA Today See more »

Nickname:

Lu

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page