No photo available. Represent Dennis Wolfberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,180 this week

Dennis Wolfberg (1946–1994)

Dennis Wolfberg was born on March 29, 1946 in New York, USA. He was an actor and writer, known for Stand Up America (1987), Quantum Leap (1989) and The Clairvoyant (1982). He was married to Jeannie McBride. He died on October 3, 1994 in Culver City, California, USA. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 147 people
created 27 Jul 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 20 Jan 2015
 
list image
a list of 136 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dennis Wolfberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Stand Up America
(1987)
Quantum Leap
Quantum Leap Gooshie
(1989-1993)
The Clairvoyant
The Clairvoyant Comedian
(1982)
The 2nd Annual American Comedy Awards
The 2nd Annual American Comedy Awards Himself - Audience Member
(1988)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (3 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
 1982 The Clairvoyant
Comedian
Hide Hide Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
 1990 Teacher Teacher (TV Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (12 credits)
 1994 Jocks (TV Series)
Himself - Reporter
 1994 Comedy: Coast to Coast (TV Movie)
Himself
 1992-1993 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.174 (1993) ... Himself
- Episode #2.4 (1993) ... Himself
- Episode #1.91 (1992) ... Himself
 1991 The Chuck Woolery Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.31 (1991) ... Himself
 1990 One Night Stand (TV Series)
Himself
- Dennis Wolfberg (1990) ... Himself
 1989 The Pat Sajak Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.93 (1989) ... Himself
- Episode #1.58 (1989) ... Himself
- Episode #1.35 (1989) ... Himself
- Episode #1.1 (1989) ... Himself
 1988 The 2nd Annual American Comedy Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Audience Member
 1987 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 16 September 1987 (1987) ... Himself
 1987 Stand Up America (TV Series)
Himself
 1986 Late Night with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 28 April 1986 (1986) ... Himself
 1978 The Big Laff Off (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of three sons. See more »

Trademark:

Facial contortions and slice-of-life stand-up comedy style

Nickname:

Dick Hertz

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page