No photo available. Represent Nicholas Witchell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,659 this week

Nicholas Witchell

Nicholas Witchell was born on September 23, 1953 in Cosford, Shropshire, England. He is an actor, known for Breakfast News (1989), Breakfast (2000) and The 100 Greatest TV Moments (1999). See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicholas Witchell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Breakfast News
Breakfast News Himself - Presenter
(1989-1993)
Breakfast
Breakfast Himself - Royal Correspondent
(2010-2011)
Mysterious Britain
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Nicholas Witchell
- Voyage of the Damned (2007) ... Nicholas Witchell
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nick Witchell
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Nicholas Witchell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page