STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,376 this week

Scott William Winters


Scott William Winters is the brother of actor Dean Winters and writer Brad Winters. His sister Blair is married to executive producer/writer Jorge Zamacona. Scott is married to Jennifer Logan Winters. They have 2 daughters, Grace and Faith. Scott is from New York and attended Northwestern University in Chicago. Following the 2010 earthquake in ... See full bio »

Comic-Con Recap: Day 1 Trends

From the IMDboat, Kevin Smith discusses the San Diego Comic-Con trends with Iwan Rheon ("Inhumans"), IMDb Social Media Editor Tori Wadzita, and IMDb Entertainment Editor Arno Kazarian. Browse our Guide to Comic-Con for more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 11 Jan 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 09 Oct 2011
 
a list of 400 people
created 16 Nov 2015
 
a list of 1232 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott William Winters's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Good Will Hunting
(1997)
Oz
Oz Cyril O'Reily
(1998-2003)
The People vs. Larry Flynt
The People vs. Larry Flynt Blow Dried Jerk
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (46 credits)
  Grace (Short) (post-production)
The Organist
 2017 Beautifully Broken
Randy
 2017 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Det. Russ Vandenberg
- A Deep Blue Goodbye (2017) ... Det. Russ Vandenberg
 2017 Lethal Weapon (TV Series)
Luke Barton
- Lawmen (2017) ... Luke Barton
 2015-2016 The Americans (TV Series)
Lawrence
- Dimebag (2015) ... Lawrence
- EST Men (2015) ... Lawrence
 2011-2015 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Detective Joe Dumas
- Community Policing (2015) ... Detective Joe Dumas
- Institutional Fail (2015) ... Detective Joe Dumas
- Undercover Blue (2013) ... Detective Joe Dumas
- Lost Traveller (2011) ... Detective Joe Dumas
 2015 Sweet Lorraine
Mayor Ward
 2014 The Leftovers (TV Series)
Michael
- The Garveys at Their Best (2014) ... Michael
 2014 The Sublime and Beautiful
John Denton
 2012 NYC 22 (TV Series)
Amos Potter
- Crossing the Rubicon (2012) ... Amos Potter
 2012 Vivienne Again (Short)
Jed
 2010 Urgency
Canaan
 2010 Fringe (TV Series)
Jake Selleg
- Unearthed (2010) ... Jake Selleg
 2009 Walking on Turtle Island (Short)
Ollis
 2008 Law & Order (TV Series)
Timmy Serco
- Tango (2008) ... Timmy Serco
 2007 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Don Foster
- Fight/Flight (2007) ... Don Foster
 2007 Lincoln Heights (TV Series)
Lieutenant Pogue / Pogue
- Missing (2007) ... Lieutenant Pogue
- Betrayal (2007) ... Pogue
 2007 Eyes (TV Series)
Detective Gil Bates
- Burglary (2007) ... Detective Gil Bates
 2006 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Don Fitzgibbons
- Up in Smoke (2006) ... Don Fitzgibbons
 2006 Wildfire (TV Series)
Hal Berney
- Taking Off (2006) ... Hal Berney
 2006 13 Graves (TV Movie)
Gary Domino
 2006 The Book of Daniel (TV Series)
Jeffrey McMullen
- God's Will (2006) ... Jeffrey McMullen (as Scott Winters)
- Withdrawal (2006) ... Jeffrey McMullen (as Scott Winters)
 2005 Wanted (TV Series)
Frank Zane
- Judas (2005) ... Frank Zane
 2005 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Glen Nash
- Soft Target (2005) ... Glen Nash
 2005 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Ranger
- Under the Weather (2005) ... Ranger
 2005 North Shore (TV Series)
Marvin
- Shark (2005) ... Marvin
 2004 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Fred Kinnan
- Speed Kills (2004) ... Fred Kinnan
 2004 The Jury (TV Series)
John McCarthy
- Last Rites (2004) ... John McCarthy
 2003 Fastlane (TV Series)
Ghost Goucher
- Asslane (2003) ... Ghost Goucher
 2001 Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Clark / Scott William Winters (uncredited)
 2000 The Beat (TV Series)
Damon Lawrence
- They Say It's Your Birthday (2000) ... Damon Lawrence
 2000 Angel (TV Series)
Jack MacNamara
- The Ring (2000) ... Jack MacNamara
 1999 The Pretender (TV Series)
Ray
- Countdown (1999) ... Ray
 1998 Promised Land (TV Series)
Ellis
- Baptism of Fire (1998) ... Ellis
 1997 Homicide: Life on the Street (TV Series)
Eddie Dugan
- Strangers and Other Partners (1997) ... Eddie Dugan (as Scott Winters)
- Partners and Other Strangers (1997) ... Eddie Dugan (as Scott Winters)
 1996 The Prosecutors (TV Movie)
Jeff Kendall

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Goldline.com

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Scott Williams | Scott Winters

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Dean Winters, Blair Winters and writer Bradford Winters. See more »

Trademark:

Long blonde hair

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page